1841 Ragland - HO107-747-20
Ragland Lower- Enumeration Dist 20
All that part of the Parish of Ragland which lies on the Eastern side of the old road leading from Ragland to Monmouth and the North side of the road leading from Ragland to Chepstow
Location Inhabit Forename Surname Male age Female age Occupation Born in Co. Ref
Ragland 1 James Thomas 25 Boots n 3A
Matilda Thomas 25 y
George Thomas 10 y
William Thomas 8 y
John Thomas 6 y
Mary Thomas 5 y
Lodge Farm 1 William Davies 50 Farmer n
Esther Davies 12 y
Jenet Davies 10 y
Margaret Morgan 25 F. S. n
Elizabeth Matthews 15 F. S. n
William Crockett 35 Ag. Lab y
John Dowle 20 Ag. Lab y
Thomas Evans 35 Ag. Lab y
Reuben Watkins 15 Ag. Lab y
William Morgan 13 Ag. Lab y
Ragland 1 John Howells 28 Joiner n
Margaret Howells 20 y
Susan Howells 4 mos y
Green Mores 1 John Prichard 45 Ag. Lab y
Rachel Prichard 35 y
Catherine Prichard 11 y
Margaret Prichard 5 y
Ragland 1 Charles Saunders 50 Ag. Lab y
Sarah Saunders 50 y
Ragland 1 John Jacob 67 Cooper y 3B
Sarah Jacob 60 y
Ragland 1 John Foord 63 Miller and Farmer y
Rachel Foord 76 y
John Crockett 16 M. S. y
Margaret Morgan 15 F. S. y
Lower House 1 John Evans 80 Farmer y
Margaret Evans 70 n
Herbert Evans 30 y
George Evans 9 y
Caroline Lucas 15 F. S. y
Lewis Priest 18 Ag. Lab y
James Crockett 15 Ag. Lab y
Charles Howell 15 Ag. Lab y
Ragland 1 William Jones 49 Ag. Lab y
Rachel Jones 36 n
Eliza  Jones 11 y
William Jones 5 y
Ann Jones 1 y
William Williams 56 P n
Joseph Andrews 30 n
John Davies 16   n
Ragland 1 Ann Whiting 50 Ind. y
Thomas Blake 25 Ag. Lab n
Susan Blake 20 y
Lower Argoed 1 Joseph Lane 40 Farmer n 4A
Elizabeth Lane 30 y
Edwin Lane 10 y
Sarah Lane 6 y
Sophia Lane 4 y
Susanna Lane 2 y
Henry Lane 4 mos y
Margaret Jones 15 F. S. y
Amelia Robinson 12 F. S. y
George Scrivins 35 Ag. Lab n
Thomas Jones 12 Ag. Lab y
Ragland 1 Francis Williams 30 Wheelright y
Ann Williams 28 Sempstress y
Margaret Williams 6 y
Ann Williams 9 mos y
Hariett Lewis 26 n
Edward Rosser 20 J. W. y
Pencarreg 1 Edward George 51 Farmer y
Margaret George 56 y
Ann George 21 y
Elizabeth George 17 y
Sarah George 13 y
Watkin George 11 y
Mary George 77 Ind. y
William Thomas 20 Ag. Lab y
Ragland 1 Thomas Lewis 45 Builder n
Hannah Lewis 40 n
Elizabeth Lewis 20 Mantua Maker n
John Lewis 20 Joiner n
David Lewis 15 Joiner n
Mary Lewis 15 Mantua Maker n
Martha Lewis 10 n
Frederick Lewis 5 n
Ann Watkins 15 DressMaker y
Ann Jones 20 F. S. y
Ragland 1 John Williams 30 Ag. Lab y
Amelia Williams 30 y
Ann Williams 8 y
John Williams 6 y
William Williams 4 y
Martha Williams 5 wks y
Jane Palmer 80 Charwoman y
1 James Lewis 50 Veterinary Surgeon y
Ann Lewis 35 n
Cristiana Lewis 10 y
Isaac Lewis 5 y
Austin Lewis 6 y
Clara Lewis 5 y
Sidney Lewis 2 y
Rachel Griffiths 45 F. S. y
Ragland 1 William Edwards 57 Carpenter y 5A
Sarah Edwards 54 y
George Edwards 24 y
Thomas Edwards 17 y
John Edwards 14 y
Ragland 1 James Jasper 50 Carpenter y
Elizabeth Jasper 37 y
Susana Jasper 9 y
Margaret Jasper 7 y
James Jasper 5 y
Diana Jasper 3 y
Mary Jasper 1 y
Ragland 1 William Jones 60 P. y
Mary Jones 55 y
William Prichard 25 Ag. Lab y
Ragland 1 Thomas Lane 20 Ag. Lab n
Elizabeth Lane 20 y
Ragland 1 Thomas Bevan 60 Carpenter y
Ann Bevan 60 y
Elizabeth Davies 11 y
Ragland 1 John Ford 30 Ag. Lab y
Jane Ford 30 y
Louisa Ford 6 y
Elizabeth Ford 4 y
Mary Ford 1 y
Raglan 1 William Howell 50 Ag. Lab n
William Howell 15 Ag. Lab n
Eliza Howell 20 n
Amelia Howell 10 n
James Howell 2 y
James Nicholas 15 Ag. Lab n
Ragland 1 John Morgan 35 Ag. Lab y
Elizabeth Morgan 35 y
William Morgan 7 y
Ragland 1 Elizabeth Hughes 85 y
Charles Hughes 20 Ag. Lab y
Ragland 1 James Thomas 45 Tailor y
Ann Thomas 30 y
James Thomas 9 y
Ann Thomas 7 y
John Thomas 4 y
Mary Thomas 18 mos y
Margaret Williams 40 n
William Gundy 60 Ind. y
Ragland 1 John Morgan 30 Shoemaker y
Elizabeth Morgan 33 y
Elizabeth Morgan 7 y
Mary Ann Morgan 5 y
Jane Morgan 2 y
Jane Jeffreys 62 Nurse y
Ragland 1 Arnold Gundy 25 Ag. Lab y
Mary Gundy 25 y
Ragland 1 Robert Thomas 35 Farmer y
Catherine Thomas 30 y
Elizabeth Thomas 10 y
Ann Thomas 4 y
John Thomas 6 y
William Thomas 1 mos y
William Davies 20 Ag. Lab y
James Howell 18 Ag. Lab y
Ann Jones 15 F. S. y
Ragland 1 Catherine Phillips 70 Ind. y
Susan Lewis 56 F.s y
Ragland - Lower Enumeration District 21
All that part of the Parish of Ragland which lies on the North side of trhe road leading from Monmouth to Abergavenny from Beaufort Arms Inn, in the Village.
Castle 1 William Inils 64 Farmer n 9A
Mary Inils 76 y
Jane Price 21 F. S. y
Elizabeth Proser 19 F. S. y
Phillip Edwards 30 Ag. Lab y
James Whatkins 22 Ag. Lab y
Thomas Howell 18 Ag. Lab y
John Barrel 15 Ag. Lab y
Curneles Whelch 12 Ag. Lab n
Candack Williams 15 Ag. Lab y
Edmond Paulsum 15 Ag. Lab n
1 James Jones 60 Ag. Lab y
Lusey Jones 50 y
Joish Williams 30 Vagarant y
Ann Williams 35 y
Levey Williams 6 y
John Williams 30 Vagarant Ireland
Mariah Williams 30 y
Fredick Williams 45 y
Jane Williams 45 Ireland
Henry Williams 15 y
James Williams 10 y
John Williams 7 y
PeneyPark 1 William Miles 28 Farmer y 9B
James Miles 25 y
1 John Wigginton 5 y
James Powell 45 Ag. Lab y
George Vaughn 30 Ag. Lab y
Mary Ann Hopkins 30 F. S. n
1 Edward Lewis 40 Schoolmaster y
Mary Ann Lewis 35 Schoolmistress n
David Prichard 7 n
1 William Davis 45 Musician y
Mariah Davis 35 n
Henrey Davis 15 Ag. Lab n
Marther Davis 7 n
William Davis 5 n
Edwin Davis 3 y
Charles James 45 Blacksmith y
Ann James 45 y
Margaret James 14 y
William James 10 y
1 William Lawrence 30 Mason y
Sarah Lawrence 30 n
James Lawrence 6 y
Fanny Lawrence 3 y
Frank Lawence 6 mos y
Bearfort Arms 1 Ann Evans 30 Inn Keeper y 10A
Eliza Evans 20 y
Catherrine Prosser 20 F. S. y
Jane Thomas 20 F. S. n
1 James Elmes 25 Caraer no
Eliza Elmes 30 y
1 Philip Pask 41 Cordwainer y
Mary Pask 41 y
Jace Pask 17 y
John Pask 13 y
Careline Pask 10 y
George Pask 9 y
William Pask 9 y
Elizabeth Pask 6 y
Thomas Pask 1 y
1 George Haris 45 Butcher n
Sarah Haris 44 n
James Haris 23 y
1 Walter Jones 60 Farmer y
Elizabeth Jones 50 y
Robert Jones 25 y
Ann Roberts 12 F. S. y
Mary Brown 20 F. S. y
James James 20 Ag. Lab y
Phillip Powell 15 Ag. Lab y
The X Keys 1 John Thomas 45 Inn Keeper y 10B
Mary Thomas 45 y
John Thomas 15 y
William Thomas 14 y
Robert Thomas 10 y
Thomas Blower 75 Ind. y
Thomas Greves 60 Blacksmith n
James Greves 20 Blacksmith y
Penter Willi? 1 William Williams 70 Farmer y
Mary Williams 55 y
John Williams 52 y
John Williams 35 y
Warrage 1 David Davies 45 Farmer y
William Davies 13 y
Ann Powell 30 F. S. y
Eleaner Thomas 20 F. S. y
Margaret Morgan 10 F. S. y
John Paulsum 25 Ag. Lab y
Richard Dobbs 20 Ag. Lab y
William Morgan 10 Ag. Lab y
William Watkins 60 Ag. Lab y
Ann Watkins 65 y
1 Job Watkins 70 Ag. Lab y
Ann Watkins 25 y
Mary Lawrence 6 y
1 Richard Ford 30 Sawyer y 11A
Ann Ford 35 y
Richard Ford 6 y
Mary Ford 3 y
Edmant Ford 1 y
John Ford 15 y
1 William Matthews 50 Collier y
Rachal Matthews 55 y
1 John Petherick 25 Cordwainer y
Robert Petherick 15 y
1 James Castle 28 Brickm y
Ann Castle 31 y
Henry Castle 6 y
William Castle 18 mos y
Tecoach 1 William Morgan 50 Ag. Lab y
Jane Morgan 50 y
Mary Morgan 10 y
1 Thomas Farmer 35 Cordwainer y
Sophia Farmer 30 n
William Farmer 6 y
Emma Farmer 3 y
Sarah Farmer 1 y
William Cradshaw 40 n
Sarah Cradshaw 24 y
Susannah Cradshaw 3 y
Thip Inn 1 Richard Paris 38 Inn Keeper n 11B
Mary Paris 35 n
Henry Paris 8 n
Richard Paris 7 n
George Paris 3 n
William Paris 2 n
Henry Bright 27 M. S. n
Sarah Bright 24 F. S. n
Margariet Symonds 21 F. S. y
Thomas Wilkins 36 Farmer n
James Bennett 22 Farmer n
Thomas Bennett 45 Cabinet Maker n
1 James Jones 30 Ag. Lab y
Elizabeth Jones 30 y
James Jones 5 mos y
John Arethar 40 Post Boy y
David Arethar 25 Horse Keeper n
1 Thomas Lewis 56 Ag. Lab y
Rachael Lewis 55 y
Thomas Lewis 22 Ag. Lab y
1 John Jinkins 30 Ag. Lab y
Mary Jinkins 40 y
Marther Blake 20 DressMaker y
Mary Ann 8 y
Mary Blake 70 n
1 Edward Rosser 50 Gardenner y 12A
Elizabeth Rosser 45 y
Alfred Rosser 14 y
Eliza Rosser 10 y
Edwyn Rosser 5 y
James Nichlas 35 Ag. Lab y
Rachal Nichlas 45 y
Catherrine Powell 80 n
1 William Gundy 35 Ag. Lab y
Ann Gundy 40 y
Marther Lewis 30 DressMaker y
Henry Lewis 4 y
James Meredith 25 Ag. Lab y
John Fisher 10 Harper y
1 Ann Davies 84 Widow y
1 Walter Davies 48 T and Plaisterer y
Esther Davies 37 y
Fanny Davies 6 y
Elizabeth Davies 2 y
Susannah Davies 12 y
1 Nathaniel Knight 45 Ag. Lab n
Ann Knight 45 y
David Knight 10 y
1 John Morgan 50 Ag. Lab y
Mary Morgan 50 y
1 William Henry Treble 35 Officer of Excise n 12B
Ann Treble 35 n
William Treble 13 n
Richard Treble 12 n
Ann Treble 9 n
Ema Mariddo 7 n
James Mariddo 3 n
John Mariddo 1 y
1 William Bethel 40 y
Maria Bethel 50 y
William Bethel 16 y
David Parry 75 Watch m y
William Lewis 40 Ag. Lab y
Mary Lewis 35 y
1 Elizabeth Jones 69 Charwoman y
Charles Jones 4 y
Elizabeth Addams 70 Charwoman y
Caroline Meredith 19 Pedlor y
James Shont 29 Pedlor n
Martha Shont 25 n
Ann Shont 3 y
Martha Shont 2 mos y
Charles Davis 35 Tin man n
Maria Davis 20 Pedlor n
Pressda Davis 3 n
1 Thomas Knight 57 Ag. Lab y 13A
Martha Jones 25 y
Nathaniel Jones 40 Ag. Lab y
Elizabeth Lewis 19 y
Edward Lewis 21 Ag. Lab y
Martha Jones 3 y
Thomas Lewis 1 y
1 Ann Lewis 40 Farmer n
Ann Lewis 20 y
David Jones 25 Ag. Lab y
James Thomas 20 Ag. Lab n
John Watkins 14 Ag. Lab y
Elizabeth Jones 60 F. S. y
Elizabeth Lewis 15 F. S. y
1 Rodnick Robertson 35 Shoemaker Ireland
Mary Robertson 35 y
Daniel Robertson 9 y
Margarett Robertson 7 y
Alexander Robertson 3 y
Robert Robertson 9 mos y
1 Elizabeth Price 52 Charwoman y
Catherine Thomas 87 Charwoman y
1 Mary Morgan 55 Charwoman y
Martha Morgan 15 y
Margaret Morgan 9 y
1 Benjamin Prickett 50 Warden of the Castle n 13B
Augustine Thomas Besley 45 Apothey Chemist-druggist n
1 Thomas Knight 20 Ag. Lab y
Charlotte Knight 20 y
Mary Ann Knight 1 y
1 Anne Evans 34 Post Mistress y
Martha Steed 12 y
1 John Cooper 25 Sheperd y
Anne Cooper 30 y
Clara Cooper 8 mos y
1 Robert Morgan 20 Mason y
Mary Morgan 20 Bonnet Maker y
Mary Morgan 5 mos y
1 John Morgan 50 Mason y
Jane Morgan 55 y
1 John Evans 55 Mason y
Blanch Evans 55 y
John Evans 25 Mason y
Elizabeth Evans 25 y
William Evans 20 Mason y
Samuel Evans 20 Mason y
Eliza Evans 15 y
1 George Williams 40 Ag. Lab y 14A
Ann Williams 30 y
George Williams 5 y
Lidda Williams 5 mos y
1 James Knight 28 Ag. Lab n
Charlotte Knight 30 n
Mary Knight 2 y
Magdalene Knight 4 mos y
Margretta Davies 13 n
Margretta Davies 25 n
Elizabeth Davies 30 n
Ragland - Lower Enumeration District 22
All that part of the Parish of Ragland which lies on the Western side of the road leading from Abergavenny to Usk.
Lanwilen 1 James Richards 69 Ag. Lab y 18A
Mary Morgan 70 Widow y
Lillifrog? 1 William Meredith 23 Ag. Lab y
Catherine Meredith 23 n
Jane Meredith 7 y
Sarah Meredith 1 y
Cottage 1 Thomas Jones 60 Ag. Lab y
Margaret Jones 70 y
Elizabeth Jones 27 F. S. y
Thomas Morris 11 M. S. y
Frogs 1 William Loyd 45 Ag. Lab y
Mary Loyd 40 y
Elizabeth Loyd 15 y
John Loyd 13 y
Rachel Loyd 4 y
Tike House 1 James Trowbridge 35 Ag. Lab n
Mary Trowbridge 26 y
Adelia Trowbridge 1 y
Gate House 1 George Harris 75 Shoemaker y
Ann Harris 72 y
1 John Powell 35 Butcher y
Mary Powell 32 n
John Powell 11 y
Ann Powell 9 y
George Powell 4 weeks y
1 Ann Evans 70 Ind. y 18B
Mary Knight 61 F. S. y
Crown 1 William Farr 40 Publican y
Mary Farr 40 y
Edward Farr 11 y
Elizabeth Farr 9 y
George Farr 7 y
John Farr 5 y
Thomas Farr 3 y
Mary Farr 2 y
Anne Farr 8 mos y
Sophia Edwards 38 DressMaker y
James Shepard 45 M. S. n
John Morgan 14 M. S. n
Mary Simons 30 F. S. y
Ann Price 15 F. S. y
Kings Head 1 Ann Prossor 45 Publican y
Elizabeth Prossor 13 y
Mary Prossor 7 y
Elizabeth Powell 3 y
Cottage 1 Thomas Jones 50 Plasterer y
Mary Jones 43 y
Elizabeth Hill 28 Ind. y
Cottage 1 Samuel Smith 56 Mason y 19A
Blanch Smith 60 y
James Smith 24 y
Ann Smith 21 y
1 James Matthews 65 Blacksmith y
Susana Matthews 61 y
Phillip Matthews 21 y
Edward Matthews 19 y
Daniel Matthews 17 y
Susan Morgan 7 y
Thomas Guntor 16 M. S. y
Cottage 1 John Jones 69 Tailor y
Pleasant Jones 67 y
Ann Lewis 15 DressMaker y
Cottage 1 William Welsh 45 Ag. Lab n
Pleasant Welsh 40 y
Ann Welsh 18 F. S. y
Wi Welsh 9 M. S. n
Petres Welsh 6 n
1 William Williams 32 Ag. Lab n
Elizabeth Williams 40 y
William Williams 8 y
John Williams 5 y
James Williams 1 y
Birth M?? 1 Margaret Morgan 68 Farmer y 19B
William Morgan 40 Farmer y
John Morgan 30 Draper y
Margaret Price 20 F. S. y
Sarah Man? 16 F. S. y
Thomas Prosser 30 M. S. y
John Williams 25 M. S. y
William Farr 16 M. S. y
William Powell 17 M. S. y
Cross Lace 1 Benjamin Williams 50 Farmer y
John Howell 53 Ag. Lab t
Joseph Lewis 29 M. S. y
William Williams 16 M. S. y
Sarah Roberts 28 F. S. y
Unn? 1 Thomas Jones 63 Ag. Lab y
Mary Jones 65 y
Edwin Jones 2 y
Ragland - Enumeration Dist 23
All that part of the Parish of Ragland which lies between the road leading from Ragland to Usk and Chepstow including the south east side of the village.
1 William Hall 75 Ind. y 23A
Jane Hall 35 y
Sarah Watkins 20 F. S. y
Judith Hartly 65 Ind. n
Mary Evans 19 F. S. y
1 Thomas Harris 55 Shoemaker y
Margaret Harris 80 y
Elizabeth Harris 30 y
Margaret Hall 40 Shoemaker y
James Hall 18 Shoemaker y
1 Catherine Williams 60 Ind. y
Catherine Williams 20 DressMaker y
Elizabeth Williams 15 y
Esther Hammond 30 Baker y
1 Elizabeth Spencer 60 School n
Elizabeth Spencer 30 n
Mary Spencer 30? n
Wilc? 1 William Jones 60 Waver y
Elyn Jones 60 y
Ann Jones 14 y
Thomas Rosser? 20 Brickm y
Lebas? 1 John Williams 35 Ag. Lab y
Hannah Williams 45 y
Thomas Williams 12 y
Mary Williams 10 y
Ro??lendor? 1 William Evans 35 Farmer y 23B
Sarah Evans 40 y
Salomun Evans 7 y
Ann Evans 3 mos y
Evan James 70 Pedler n
1 Eleoner Harry 55 n
William Harry 18 Ag. Lab y
1 Elizabeth Phillips 65 Charwoman y
1 John Price 45 Hostler y
Ann Price 30 y
John Price 7 y
David Price 4 y
Edwyn Price 3 y
John Harry 60 Ag. Lab y
Chapel House 1 John Harris 35 Bapt. Minister n
Elizabeth Harris 45 n
Thomas Prosser 80 Ind. y
1 John Andrews 50 Grocer n
Mary Andrews 40 n
John Andrews 8 y
Thomas Andrews 5 y
Samuel Thomas 20 Tyler y
William Jones 35 Carpenter y
1 Mary Rosser 80 Ind. y
1 John Jones 25 Grocer y 24A
Mary Jones 20 y
Mary Jones 1 y
Eliza Jones 1 y
Thomas Thomas 25 CLK ?? n
Ann Morris 25 F. S. y
Sarah Jones 16 F. S. y
John Lewis 16 M. S. y
1 David Morgan 65 Ag. Lab y
Margaret Morgan 60 y
1 Richard Phillips 25 Ag. Lab y
Rachel Phillips 35 y
1 William Perkins 22 Ag. Lab y
Ann Perkins 21 y
1 Evan Jones 50 Ag. Lab y
Eliza Jones 34 y
Thomas Jones 23 y
Robert Jones 9 y
Evan Jones 7 y
John Jones 4 y
Maria Jones 2 y
Henry Blaydon 11 y
1 Richard Blaydon 79 Brickm n
Maria Jones 13 n
1 Mary Frost 20 DressMaker y
Pant 1 Maria Jones 55 Farmer y
John Jones 20 y
Susan Jones 15 y
Ann Evans 25 Gardner y
James Blower 35 Ag. Lab y
Thomas Davis 10 y
Elizabeth Blower 10 F. S. y
Ton 1 Francis Evans 40 Farmer y
Margaret Evans 30 y
William Evans 8 y
Francis Evans 6 y
Mary Evans 4 y
Lydia Harris 10 y
Mary Thomas 20 F. S. y
Ann Jones 10 F. S. y
George Powel 20 Ag. Lab y
Thomas Bowyen 17 Ag. Lab y
John Rosser 14 Ag. Lab y
Nathan  Knight 14 Ag. Lab y
1 Jane Williams 75 Ind. y
John Williams 49 Ind. y
Henry Watkins 66 Ag. Lab y
Ann Watkins 45 y
1 Charles Forward 30 Draper n
Dianna Forward 40 n
1 Richard Hall 35 Grocer y 25A
Eliza Hall 35 y
William Hall 4 y
Richard Hall 2 y
Lucy Williams 15 F. S. y
1 William Forward 40 Saddler n
Barbara Forward 40 n
Mary Forward 3 y
Ann Forward 1 y
Sarah Evans 13 F. S. y
John Dullvany 20 Saddler n
1 John Jones 30 Taylor y
Sophia Jones 30 y
Alfred Jones 10 y
Eliza Jones 5 y
Fanny Jones 3 y
John Jones 1 y
1 Michal Phillips 45 Ag. Lab y
Eliza Phillips 35 y
Sophia Phillips 17 y
Malvina Phillips 7 y
Thomas Phillips 3 y
1 William McAllen 45 Surgeon Ireland
Adeline McAllen 35 n
Sarah Davis 16 F. S. y
Rising Lion 1 Thomas Lewis 40 Mason y
Mary Lewis 35 y
Thomas Lewis 16 y
Phillip Lewis 14 y
William Lewis 12 y
Edwyn Lewis 9 y
John Frances 30 Carpenter y
1 Elizabeth Harris 30 Charwoman y
James Harris 12 y
Benjamin Harris 9 y
Daniel Harris 7 y
Thomas Harris 3 y
Brook Farm 1 George Hallan 40 Farmer y
Elizabeth Hallan 40 y
Eliza Hallan 10 y
Thomas Hallan 9 y
Ann Hallan 7 y
Francis Hallan 5 y
Ann Evans 30 F. S. y
Thomas Jones 25 Ag. Lab y
Margaret Jones 30 F. S. y
Ann Jeffers 18 F. S. y
1 Mary Blaydon 60 Charwoman n
Samuel Blaydon 25 Brickm y
John Blaydon 20 Brickm y
Pant Cottage 1 John Hand 40 Land Surveyor n 26A
Mary Hand 40 n
Sarah Blagg 30 Ind. n
Mary Williams 20 F. S. y
Twyn 1 John Williams 35 Ag. Lab y
Rachel Williams 40 y
Sarah Williams 18 y
Eliza Williams 16 y
Rachel Williams 9 y
William Williams 7 y
Mary Williams 6 y
Green Hill 1 Henery Warren 25 Farmer y
Kimbera Warren 25 y
Eliza Warren 4 y
Ann Warren 2 y
James Warren 1 y
Mary Powel 12 F. S. y
1 Walter Jefferes 65 Ag. Lab y
Mary Jefferes 60 y
Nancy Lewis 75 Charwoman y
Valentine Morgan 45 Ag. Lab y
1 Phillip Powel 30 Ag. Lab y
Eliza Powel 25 y
Phillip Powel 3 y
James Powel 1 y
Gren??? 1 William Baylis 45 Farmer n 26B
Christiana Baylis 45 y
William Baylis 19 y
Thomas Baylis 11 y
Christiana Baylis 6 y
John Baylis 4 y
Mary Ford 25 F. S. y
Phillip Pask 17 M. S. y
William Baylis 75 Ag. Lab y
Ann Baylis 85 n
Twyn Sheriff 1 John Evans 50 Farmer y
Mary Evans 50 y
William Evans 20 y
Elizabeth Evans 20 y
Emma Evans 15 y
William Arnold 17 Ag. Lab y
Mary Morris 16 F. S. y
C??hcu?tel 1 Rachel Harris 65 Ind. n
Maria Harris 25 Seamstress y
Ann Harris 20 Seamstress y
Thomas Harris 25 Ag. Lab y
Twyn 1 Joseph Bowen 40 Ag. Lab y 27A
Maria Bowen 50 y
Eliza Bowen 15 y
Margaret Bowen 10 y
Margaret Davis 20 F. S. y
Eliza Frederic 80 Charwoman y
1 Phillip Griffith 65 Shoemaker y
1 Richard Bevan 60 Ag. Lab y
Mary Bevan 80 y
Mary Haskins 55 Ind. y
End of Ragland