Place Inhabited First Name Last Name Male Age Female Age Occupation Born in Co. Reference  
1841 St. Brides Wentloog
HO107-751-12
Cherry Orchard 1 Isaac Tymothy 28 Farmer y
Amy Tymothy 30 Wife y
Elizabeth Tymothy 4 y
Ann Tymothy 6 y
Ema Tymothy 4 y
Thomas Tymothy 4 y
Mary Evans 26 F. S. y
James Jones 16 M. S. y
Maidy House 1 Alice Harris 66 Farmer y
Isaac Harris 22 Farmer y
William Meredith 17 M. S. y
Edward Harris 69 Ag. Lab y
William Evans 16 M. S. y
Cecillia n/n 45 F. S. y
Joseph Bowler 55 Farmer y
Great House 1 Catherine Bowler 45 Farmer y
Daniel Bowler 20 Farmer y
John Bowler 13 Farmer y
Charles Bowler 9 y
Ann Bowler 18 y
Elizabeth Bowler 16 y
Croce Wen 1 David Walter 65 Ag. Lab y
Mary Walter 57 y
William Frichand 90 Ag. Lab y
New Cottage 1 William French 40 Ag. Lab y 3B
Anne French 30 y
Jane French 5 y
Anne French 2 y
Ty Llange ? 1 Jane Williams 68 Ind. y
David Nichols 34 Brick Maker Herefordshire
Ann Nichols 12 n
Mary Nichols 10 y
Ty yd House 1 John French 49 Glouc
Margaret French 53 y
Mary Joseph 29 y
Ann Joseph 26 y
Ann French 23 y
John Joseph 27 Ag. Lab y
Thomas Joseph 20 Ag. Lab y
Charles Jones 7 M. S. y
Mandy back Thomas Harris 65 Ag. Lab y
Elizabeth Harris 58 y
Mary Harris 20 y
Edward Harris 18 Ag. Lab y
Wk. Light House 1 George Gould 27 Asst. Lighthouse Master
Mary Gould 31
Davis Williams 25 Ag. Lab y
Mary Williams 25 y
Ann Williams 2 y
Wk. Light House 1 Roger Richards 60 Master Lighthouse y
Elizabeth Richards 58 y
Cecilia Richards 20 y
William Richards 15
Ty yn Pwll 1 Thomas Morgan 65 Farmer y
John Morgan 51 Farmer y
Ann Morgan 50 Farmer y
Margaret Williams 50 Farmer y
Tyry? Folo 1 Sarath Thomas 22 Farmer y
Elizabeth Thomas 70 Farmer y
Elizabeth Thomas 40 Farmer y
John Buchler 23 Fisherman y might be Buckler
John Buchler 20 Fisherman y
James Buchler 18 Carpente y
1 William Davies 30 Ag. Lab y
Hanna Davies 20 Ag. Lab y
Isaac Davies 2 y
Mary Davies 6 mos y
Church House 1 Alexander Staurengh 30 Publican Italy
Amelia Staurengh 30 y
Ann Staurengh 6 y
Mary Staurengh 5 y
Edward Staurengh 2 y
Priget Anes 20 F. S. y
Green Moors 1 Phillip Phillips 62 Farmer y 4B
Ann Phillips 58 Farmer y
Phillip Phillips 25 Farmer y
John Phillips 23 Farmer y
Thomas Phillips 23 Farmer y
Jane Phillips 21 Farmer y
Mary Phillips 19 Farmer y
Surry Bank 1 Mary James 35 Farmer y
Jane James 6 y
Ester James 9 y
Robert James 5 y
Henry James 11 y
William Evans 20 M. S. y
Thomas Jenkins 18 M. S. y
Ann Thomas 46 F. S. y
Elizabeth Phillips 14 F. S. y
Isaac Marman 33 M. S. y
Green Moor Cottage 1 Christopher Hurd 35 Ag. Lab Glamorgan
Elizabeth Hurd 34 y
Mary Hurd 9 y
Ann Hurd 7 y
Blanch Hurd 4 y
Elizabeth Hurd 18 mos y
Lloyd 1 Daniel Morgan 34 Farmer y 5A
Racheal Morgan 30 Farmer y
David Williams 14 M. S. y
Hanna Jones 13 F. S. y
1 William Lewellin 60 Ag. Lab y
Amy Lewellin 49 y
Racheal Lewellin 10 y
Ty Lock 1 David Evans 68 Cooper y
Elizabeth Evans 60 y
William Bevans 50 Ag. Lab y
William Mathews 20 Ag. Lab y
Isaac Mathews 18 Ag. Lab y
Mary Morris 10 y
Ty Lock 1 David Lewellin 36 Ag. Lab y
Jane Lewellin 36 y
John Lewellin 11 y
Mary Lewellin 9 y
Elizabeth Lewellin 8 y
Ann Davies 21 F. S. y
Thomas Lewellin 34 Ag. Lab y
P??? 1 John Chorg??? 40 Ag. Lab y
Mary Morgan 34 y
Sarah Morgan 7 y
Mary Morgan 2 y
Evan Morgan 9 y
TyLloyd 1 Thomas Rees 35 Ag. Lab y 5B
Amy Rees 33 y
Sarah Rees 7 y
Cecilia Rees 6 y
Isaac Rees 4 y
Anne Rees 3 y
Edmund Rees 1 y
1 Ebenezer Bevan 26 Publican y
Dina Bevan 30 y
Isaac Bevan 2 y
Hanna Bevan 10 mos y
Thomas Bevan 19 Ag. Lab y
Anne Jenkins 19 F. S. y
Thomas Green 25 Ag. Lab y
Mary Green 20 y
Church Farm 1 Adam Williams 35 Farmer y
Ann Williams 12 y
William Williams 10 y
Richard Williams 5 y
Ruth Williams 25 F. S. y
Ann Lewis 13 F. S. y
David John 25 M. S. y
Sutton House 1 Edward Jones 39 Farmer y
Elizabeth Jones 40 y
Fanny Jones 8 y
Alfred Jones 6 y
Thomas Joseph 31 Ag. Lab y 6A
Mary Jones 25 Ag. Lab y
Margaret Walter 17 Ag. Lab y
Cwes Wen 1 David Rowlands 44 Ag. Lab y
Elizabeth Rowlands 43 y
William Rowlands 12 y
Racheal Rowlands 9 y
Elizabeth Rowlands 4 y
Mary Rowlands 2 y
Dairy House 1 Daniel Morgan 35 Ag. Lab y
Sarah Morgan 35 y
Ben. Evans 25 Baptist Minister y
Wood fine Cottage 1 James Davies 30 School Master y
Charlotte Davies 25 School Master y
Susannah Davies 65 School Master y
Thomas Davies 25 Ag. Lab y
Broad Street Common 1 William Lewis 65 Farmer y
Blanch Lewis 35 y
John Lewis 50 y
William Lewis 2 y
David Lewis 10 mos y
John Lewis 10 mos y
Herbert Harris 15 y
Mary Edmunds 20 y
Eliza  Williams 12 y
New Dairy House 1 Margaret Joseph 76 Farmer y 6B
Oliver Jones 48 Farmer y
Ann Jones 41 Farmer y
William Jones 20 Farmer y
Mary Jones 18 y
John Jones 13 y
Ann Jones 10 y
Thomas Jones 9 y
Margaret Jones 4 y
Ty Lyr 1 Dario Turberville 84 Farmer y
Jane Turberville 66 Farmer y
David Turberville 30 Farmer y
Margaret Turberville 30 y
Edward Turberville 4 y
William Turberville 2 y
Hannah Rowlands 22 F. S. y
John Baker 18 M. S. y
Thomas Watkins 12 M. S. y
Fab Orchard 1 Daniel Jones 39 Farmer y
Maria Jones 40 y
Racheal Jones 11 y
Alfred Jones 4 y
William French 26 M. S. y
Edward Rowlands 13 M. S. y
Ann Walter 18 F. S. y
Hest? Flewry? 1 James Cann 30 Ag. Lab Somerset 7A
Elizabeth Cann 30 y
Ann Morris 8 y
Henry Cann 5 y
Elizabeth Cann 2 y
Hanna Cann 8 mos y
Mary Williams 35 Dressmaker y
Pont tes tih? 1 Thomas Nicholas 35 Ag. Lab y
Racheal Nicholas 36 Ag. Lab y
James Nicholas 10 y
Abram Nicholas 30 y
Ty??  S??? Laes 1 Isaac Harris 58 Farmer y
Mary Harris 56 y
Ruth Harris 21 y
Isaac Morgan 6 y
Thomas Lewellin 11 mos y
Parish Houses under on roof` 1 Ann Cross 71 y
William Cross 30 y
Elizabeth Meredith 38 Ag. Lab y
Amos Jones 45 Ag. Lab y
Ann Jones 38 y
Mary Jones 7 y
Mosses Jones 3 y
Richard Jones 2 y
Parish House 1 Eli Williams 50 Ag. Lab y 7B
Elizabeth Williams 45 y
Margaret Williams 11 y
Harriot Williams 6 y
Edmund Williams 7 y
1 Elizabeth Davies 53 y
Isaac Davies 13 y
Rosser Davies 10 y
Ann Rosser 54 y
1 Seth Jenkins 49 Ag. Lab y
Mary Jenkins 43 y
Arnold Jenkins 4 y
Mary Jenkins 17 mos y
Great House 1 Margaret Burfield 84 Farmer y
William Burfield 35 Farmer y
Micheal Burfield 30 Farmer y
Mary Hale 15 F. S. y
William Job 29 M. S. y
Green Cottage 1 Lewis Burfield 40 Farmer y
David Rosser 45 Farmer y
Walnut Tree House 1 Thomas Harris 35 Farmer y
Mary Harris 36 y
Thomas Harris 8 y
William Harris 7 y
John Harris 2 y
Alexander Williams 26 M. S. Glouc
End St. Brides