Baptisms Cwmyoy- 1813 to 1900
Day Month Year Name Parents Surname Abode Notes
13 Mar 1813 John s/o John and Blanch Ellis Cwmyoy Labourer
18 Apr 1813 William s/o Thomas and Elizabeth Powell Lanthony Labourer
2 May 1813 Joseph s/o Evan and Mary Lewis Cwmyoy Taylor
9 May 1813 Hannah d/o Richard and Margaret Christopher Cwmyoy Farmer
10 Sep 1813 James s/o William and Catherine Jones Lanel?? Shepherd
3 Oct 1813 Hannah d/o John and Ester Perrot and Price Cwmyoy Base child
9 Oct 1813 James s/o John and Jane Lewis Gwyney Farmer
9 Oct 1813 Elizabeth d/o John and Mary Watkins Foothog Labourer
29 Oct 1813 Margaret d/o William and Margaret Jones Cwmyoy Labourer
29 Nov 1813 Mary d/o Lewis and Anne Parry Cwmyoy Farmer
9 Dec 1813 Elizabeth d/o John and Margaret Lewis Cwmyoy Farmer
3 Jan 1814 Margaret d/o Richard and Elizabeth Jones Llanthony Farmer
10 Mar 1814 Thomas s/o Elizabeth Davies Cwmyoy Spinster
28 Mar 1814 Marianne d/o John and Anne Roberson Cwmyoy Husband??
2 Apr 1814 Sarah d/o James and Anne Price Cwmyoy Labourer
2 Apr 1814 John s/o David and Mary Powell Cwmyoy Farmer
2 Apr 1814 Hannah d/o John and Jane Price Cwmyoy Farmer
10 Apr 1814 James s/o Samuel and Jane Thomas Cwmyoy Mason
4 May 1814 John s/o William and Margaret Price Cwmyoy Miller
18 May 1814 Frederick s/o John and Elizabeth Thomas Cwmyoy Blacksmith
28 May 1814 blank Jacob and Sarah Davies Cwmyoy Farmer
2 Jun 1814 Mary d/o William and Anne Price Ffordd-las-fawr Gent
12 Jul 1814 Rebecca d/o John and Rebecca Watkins Cwmyoy Farmer
20 Aug 1814 James s/o John and Elizabeth Price Cwmyoy Farmer
26 Nov 1814 Blanch d/o Thomas and Mary Probert Olchon Clodock Freeholder
19 Jan 1815 Robert George s/o Ann Bramble Cwmyoy Single Woman
3 Feb 1815 James s/o John and Mary Davies Foothog Farmer
9 Feb 1815 John s/o Walter and Mary James Talgarth Parish Carpenter
27 Mar 1815 Frederick David s/o Mary Jones Cwmyoy Single Woman
30 Mar 1815 Rowland s/o David and Mary Powell Cwmyoy Farmer
14 Jun 1815 Ann d/o Evan and Sarah Price Cwmyoy Farmer
16 Jun 1815 Sarah d/o John and Mary Jones Cwmyoy Labourer
24 Feb 1816 Samuel s/o William and Mary Davies Cwmyoy Mason
10 Apr 1816 Jacob s/o James and Ann Pembridge Cwmyoy Labourer
15 Apr 1816 David s/o John and Anne Prichard Cwmyoy Mason
19 Jun 1816 Thomas s/o Thomas and Blanch Griffiths Cwmyoy Farmer
4 Aug 1816 Mary d/o Nicholas and Susannah Ellis Cwmyoy Farmer twin
4 Aug 1816 Jane d/o Nicholas and Susannah Ellis Cwmyoy Farmer twin
23 Aug 1816 Hannah d/o James and Margaret Hammond Cwmyoy Miller
26 Aug 1816 Eliza d/o Susannah Griffiths Cwmyoy ???in Single Woman
23 Nov 1816 Samuel s/o David and Mary Morgan Cwmyoy Foothog Labourer
5 Jan 1817 George Williams s/o Mary Ann Addis Cwmyoy Single Woman
5 Apr 1817 Charlotte Richard and Mary Williams Groyney Fawr Farmer
11 Apr 1817 Pamela Philip and Anne Addis Cwmyoy Butcher
23 Jun 1817 Mary d/o John and Elizabeth Jones Al?erynis Mill Miller
20 Jul 1817 Jane d/o Evan and Sarah Price Cwmyoy blank
? Aug 1817 George s/o John and Margaret Jones Old Castle Labourer
28 Sep 1817 Anne d/o David and Mary Powell Penwern Farmer
12 Nov 1817 John s/o James and Eliza Williams Trecacd? Farmer
6 Dec 1817 Mary d/o Hugh and Johanna Stephens Gare Labourer Cottage of the side of Gar
1 Feb 1818 Nicholas s/o Walter and Hannah Price Croslwyd Shoemaker Born Apr 15, 1811
14 Mar 1818 Elizabeth d/o John and Sarah Williams Fred? Farmer
7 Jun 1818 James natural son of Mary and Thomas Parry and Williams Trocd? Farmer
30 Aug 1818 John s/o William and Elizabeth Probert ????wyd Labourer might be Roberts
6 Sep 1818 James William and Mary Davies Gare Mason
26 Feb 1819 Thomas s/o John and Ann Prichard Cwmyoy Mason
6 Mar 1819 Ann d/o John and Ann Watkins Foothog Labourer
24 Mar 1819 Ann d/o Thomas and Joan Williams Frod?????;y Farmer
4 Apr 1819 John s/o Jane Price Cwmyoy Single Woman
25 Apr 1819 James s/o Thomas and Blanch Griffiths Gare Farmer
27 May 1819 Thomas s/o Evan and Sarah Price Blaneyoy Farmer
31 May 1819 Charlotte d/o ??? and Ann Pembridge Newport Labourer
1 Jun 1819 John s/o Benjamin and Elizabeth Watkins Pandy Blacksmith
27 Jun 1819 Ann d/o David and Mary Powell Penwern Farmer
1 Aug 1819 James s/o David and Mary Morgan Foothog Labourer
17 Aug 1819 Martha d/o Nicholas and Elizabeth Reed Cwmyoy Labourer
22 Nov 1819 Mary d/o John and Mary Davies Foothog Farmer
31 Dec 1819 Eleanor d/o James and Eliza Williams T???do?? Farmer
13 Jan 1820 John Stephen s/o George and Mary Addis Alt? Labourer
13 Jan 1820 Elizabeth d/o John and Elizabeth Jones Alt? Farmer
20 Feb 1820 David s/o John and Elizabeth Thomas Llenlla? Blacksmith
11 Mar 1820 James s/o John and Sarah Williams Fedon Farmer
12 Mar 1820 Thomas s/o William and Catherine Davies Pontash? Freeholder
21 Mar 1820 Thomas s/o John and Jane Lewis Nanty-??th Farmer
3 Apr 1820 Eliza d/o Roger and Ann James Talgarth Parish Farmer
8 Apr 1820 Eliza d/o James and Ann Price Troed?hinyoy Labourer
8 Apr 1820 David s/o James and Ann Price Troed?hinyoy Labourer
9 Apr 1820 Mary d/o John and Susanna Price Gare Farmer
9 Apr 1820 James s/o John and Susanna Watkins blank Farmer
9 Apr 1820 Ann d/o John and Susanna Watkins blank Farmer
11 Aug 1820 Thomas s/o Thomas and Ann Greenway Darren Carpenter
18 Aug 1820 Daniel s/o Nicholas and Susannah Ellis Lan? Powel Farmer
24 Aug 1820 William s/o Ann Williams ???? Single Woman
27 Nov 1820 Margaret d/o John and Elizabeth Williams Gros?wyd Labourer
29 Dec 1820 Sarah d/o Evan and Sarah Price Blanyoy Farmer
4 Jan 1821 Mary d/o Margaret Michael Rhydymwyn Single Woman
13 Jan 1821 Henry John and Blanch Powell ?? Tal? Parish Farmer
10 ? 1821 David s/o Samuel and Martha Morgan Talgarth Parish Farmer
6 Apr 1821 Jane Ann d/o William and Margaret ???dward Parish of old Radnor Carpenter
9 Apr 1821 Joan d/o James and Ann Perrot    Cwm Carpenter
16 Sep 1821 William s/o William and Catherine Davies Pontuskin Freeholder
17 Feb 1822 Rebecca d/o David and Mary Powell Penywern Farmer
8 Mar 1822 Jane d/o Thomas and Ann Greenway ??? Darren Carpenter
10 May 1822 John s/o Thomas and Esther Bayley Rhydymwyn Labourer
2 Jun 1822 Rebecca d/o John and Elizabeth Thomas Henllan Carpenter
29 Jul 1822 Lewis s/o James and Blance Lewis Blaenycwm Shepherd
2 Sep 1822 John s/o James and Blance Lewis Foothog Shepherd
9 Sep 1822 William s/o Guiles and Jane Dukes Trewyn Farmer
31 Jan 1823 Thomas s/o Thomas and Gwen? Jones B? Farmer
21 Apr 1823 Susanna d/o John and Susanna Watkins Gaer Farmer
7 May 1823 Maria  d/o John and Ann Jones and Jenkins Pontress powell Servants
18 May 1823 John s/o Mary Thomas Pontress powell Servant - Base child
4 Jun 1823 Ann John and Margaret Ballard Velin Lawn Shepherd
6 Jun 1823 William s/o John and Jane Morgan Nantybedd Shepherd
24 Jul 1823 David s/o William and Mary Davies Sho? Farm Mason
24 Jul 1823 John s/o William and Jane Jones Coedycerry Labourer
24 Jul 1823 Zarake s/o James and Ann Perrot Cwmcoedycerig Turner
8 Sep 1823 Ann d/o James and Blance Lewis Blae??y foothog Shepherd
8 Sep 1823 Thomas s/o David and Mary Morgan Cefn-coed y??? Labourer
15 Sep 1823 Edwin s/o William and Mary Morgan Llwyn Helin? Farmer
29 Sep 1823 Blanch d/o John and Blanch Ellis Cwmyoy Labourer
12 Oct 1823 James s/o William and Jane Philips Cwmyoy blank
20 Nov 1823 Eliza d/o Benjamin    Watkins Pandy-Bwlsh T? Blacksmith
24 Feb 1824 Philip s/o John and Ann Prichard Cwmyoy Mason
7 Apr 1824 John Mary Taylor Croes Ll? Spinster-illigitmate son
26 Sep 1824 Margaret d/o Thomas and Joan Williams Troed?hinyoy Farmer
3 Dec 1824 Eliza d/o Benjamine and Elizabeth Watkins Pandy Blacksmith
3 Feb 1825 Theophilus s/o James and Blanch Jones Cwmyoy Road Mason
18 Feb 1825 Rees s/o David and Sarah Williams Blanyoy Farmer
18 Feb 1825 James s/o David and Sarah Williams Blanyoy Farmer
18 Feb 1825 William s/o David and Sarah Williams Blanyoy Farmer
18 May 1825 Mary d/o John and Margaret Ballard Blanyoy Labourer
28 May 1825 James s/o James and Anne Price Tre??? Labourer
28 May 1825 Edward William and Mary Davies Gaer Mason
19 Jun 1825 Ann Thomas and Susannah Williams Pontress powell Farmer
3 Jul 1825 James s/o James and Anne Perrot Cwm???cerrig Labourer
11 Aug 1825 John s/o John and Sarah Love Bristol Seaman
28 Nov 1825 Anne d/o William and Mary Morgan Llwynhelin Farmer
4 Dec 1825 Job s/o James and Jane Powell Cwmyoy M???cot??
27 Jan 1826 John s/o John and Jane Price Blanyoy Farmer
9 Feb 1826 Joseph s/o Joseph and Grace Davies Darren Labourer
23 Jun 1826 Tirzah d/o Giles and Jane Dukes Upper Trewyn Farmer
24 Jul 1826 William s/o John and Anne Prichard Cwmyoy Mason
29 Nov 1826 Sarah d/o David and Mary Powell Penywern Farmer
24 May 1827 Jane d/o John and Susanna Watkins Gaer Farmer
24 May 1827 Thomas s/o Thomas and Susannah Williams Pontress powell Farmer
12 Jun 1827 James s/o Elizabeth Powell Of this Parish Servant - Base child
6 Aug 1827 Margary d/o John and Elizabeth Oliver and Davies Henllan Servants
22 Oct 1827 Benjamin s/o Benjamin and Elizabeth Watkins Pandy Blacksmith
27 Oct 1827 Frederick s/o William and Mary Morgan Llwynceln? Farmer
21 Dec 1827 David s/o John and Anne Jones This parish Labourer
30 Dec 1827 Samuel s/o Mary Griffiths This parish Servant - Base child
16 Feb 1828 Thomas s/o James and Jane Cheese This parish Labourer As per certificate
2 May 1828 Charles s/o Joseph and Grace Davis This parish Mason As per certificate
26 May 1828 Joseph Jones s/o Joan Williams This parish Spinster
13 Jul 1828 Elizabeth d/o James and Jane Powell This parish Labourer
7 Aug 1828 Thomas s/o James and Blanch Lewis Fooddog Shepherd As per certificate
17 Oct 1828 Anne d/o Anne Beavan This parish Servant - Base child
20 Oct 1828 Anne d/o William and Jane Later Fwddog Mason
28 Dec 1828 James s/o John and Anne Lewellin Gare this parish Labourer
23 Feb 1829 John s/o Mary Taylor Croslwyd Servant - Base child
10 May 1829 Rebecca d/o Thomas and Susannah Williams Pontress powell Farmer
30 May 1829 David s/o John and Susan   Watkins Gaer Farmer As per certificate
1 Jun 1829 William s/o John and Margaret Ballard Blanyoy Labourer
2 Jul 1829 Thomas s/o Thomas and Blanch Griffiths Gaer Farmer
19 Jul 1829 Alfred s/o Wiliam and Mary Morgan Llwynellin,this parish Farmer
26 Jul 1829 Martha d/o Mary Taylor Croslwyd Servant - Base child
23 Aug 1829 David s/o Peter Jones and K??zuh Lewis Bwlc??T??wyn Clerk
11 Jan 1830 James s/o James and Hannah Williams Fwddog Labourer
11 Jan 1830 Anne d/o Mary Davis Fwddog Spinster - illegitimate dau
31 Jan 1830 Eliza d/o James and Sarah Probert This parish Labourer
31 Jan 1830 Elias s/o John and Mary Thomas This parish Labourer
4 Apr 1830 John s/o John and Elizabeth Williams Tyhwyn??bwleh Yeoman
10 Apr 1830 Charlotte d/o John and Charlotte Rennolds Little Trewyn gardener
24 May 1830 Eliza d/o John and Anne Prichard Little ??tre Mason
6 Jun 1830 Jane d/o William and Sarah Prosser Peny?hent Farmer
11 Jul 1830 Caroline d/o Benjamin and Elizabeth Watkins Pandy Blacksmith
29 Aug 1830 Rachel d/o John and Rachel Lewis Froddag Farmer
25 Nov 1830 William s/o Elizabeth Thomas Fwddog Servant - Base child
5 Dec 1830 Jane d/o Thomas and Elizabeth Farr This parish Labourer
19 Dec 1830 Familo Thomas Hannah Probert This parish Spinster
30 Jan 1831 Mary d/o Thomas and Elizabeth Price Henllan Labourer
26 Feb 1831 Jacob s/o William and Mary Davies Gaer Mason
24 Apr 1831 William s/o Thomas and Jane Lewis Pant Farmer
22 May 1831 Henry s/o Peter Jones and Tirzah Lewis Bwlch Trewyn Clerk As per certificate
5 Jun 1831 Elizabeth d/o James and Margaret Christopher This parish Groom
31 Aug 1831 Mary d/o James and Mary Davies This parish Yeoman
25 Dec 1831 Elizabeth d/o John and Elizabeth Williams Ta???  T y bwlch Yeoman
1 May 1832 John s/o James and Sarah Probert Bwlch Trewyn Labourer
20 May 1832 Hannah d/o Anne Williams Hwrllw?n this parish Labouring woman
3 Jun 1832 Thomas s/o Elizabeth Munkley This parish Labouring woman
19 Aug 1832 Thomas s/o Thomas and Jane Lewis Gare this parish Labourer
2 Sep 1832 Sarah d/o Thomas and Mary Greenway This parish Carpenter
28 Sep 1832 Margaret d/o James and Blanch Lewis Upper house Foddog Labourer
7 Oct 1832 Edward s/o Peter Jones and Tirzah Lewis Bwlch    Clerk
21 Oct 1832 Henry s/o Henry and Anne Parry Darren Farmer
25 Nov 1832 Elizabeth d/o Thomas and Elizabeth Farr M;yn? This parish Labourer
28 Jan 1833 Lewis s/o Thomas and Mary Parry Henllan Carpenter As per certificate
16 Feb 1833 Edward s/o John and Anne Prichard Little Pentre Mason
2 Jun 1833 Henry s/o William and Mary Davies Gare Mason
25 Aug 1833 Amelia d/o Thomas and Anne Williams Hwrllw?n Labourer As per certificate
28 Aug 1833 Herbert Mary Smith Perthy??on Spinster As per certificate
4 Jan 1834 James s/o James and Maria James Farm Fwddog Farmer
5 Jan 1834 James s/o Benjamin and Elizabeth Watkins Pandy Blacksmith
26 Jan 1834 Robert Henry s/o John and Charlotte Rennolds Trewyn gardener
11 Feb 1834 Mary d/o John and Elizabeth Williams Tyhwyn??bwleh Yeoman
3 May 1834 Mary d/o William and Joan Thomas Blanyoy Farmer
13 Jul 1834 Sarah d/o William and Sarah Prosser Peny?hent Farmer
14 Jul 1834 William s/o Thomas and Mary Greenway Cwmyoy Carpenter As per certificate
17 Sep 1834 Hugh s/o Henry and Anne Parry Darren Farmer As per certificate
10 Nov 1834 Charlotte d/o Thomas Teague and Anne Lewllin Pontress powell Shoemaker
30 Nov 1834 Martha d/o Rachel Jenkins This parish Servant - Base child
31 Dec 1834 George s/o Peter Jones and Tirzah Lewis Bwlch Trewyn Clerk
11 Jan 1835 William s/o Thomas and Elizabeth Farr This parish Labourer
8 Feb 1835 William s/o James and Mary Davies Rhydymwyn Labourer As per certificate
12 Feb 1835 Eliza d/o John and Susan Watkins Gare Farmer As per certificate
17 May 1835 David s/o John and Elizabeth Williams Tyhwyntyr? Bwlch Yeoman
5 Jun 1835 Thomas s/o Thomas and Elizabeth Lewis Hyldare Labourer
12 Sep 1835 Anne d/o Henry and Anne Parry Darren Farmer
23 Sep 1835 Catherine d/o George and Ann Parry This parish Labourer
27 Sep 1835 David s/o James and Maria James Coedcos Fwdog? Farmer
4 Oct 1835 John s/o William and Joan Thomas Blanyoy Farmer
22 Oct 1835 Eliza d/o Mary Jones This parish Servant - Base child
13 Nov 1835 Anna d/o Peter Jones and Tirzah Lewis Bwlch Trewyn Clerk
29 Feb 1836 Caroline d/o Sarah Morgan Cwm Gare Spinster - illegitimate dau
3 Jun 1836 William s/o Catherine Mansfield Henllan Servant - Base child
19 Jun 1836 Elen Lewis and Jane Lewis Delin - This parish Labourer
25 Jun 1836 Mary d/o Benjamin and Elizabeth Watkins Pandry Blacksmith
4 Sep 1836 Jane d/o John and Margaret Thomas Tycharles Labourer As per certificate
20 Nov 1836 Margaret d/o John and Elizabeth Williams Tyhwn? Bwlch Yeoman
29 Jan 1837 Anne d/o William and Jane Farr Township of Bwlch Labourer
19 Mar 1837 Gwenny d/o James and Anne Perrot Coadg???ny Turner
16 Apr 1837 Edwin s/o William and Mary Prosser Gare Labourer
30 Apr 1837 Elizabeth d/o William and Sarah Prosser Peny???wl Farmer
20 Jun 1837 Arthur Peter Peter Jones and Tirzah Lewis Bwlch Trewyn Clerk
23 Jun 1837 Mary d/o James and Mary Davies Rhydymwyn Labourer
1 Jul 1837 William s/o Thomas and Mary Greenway Graig Carpenter
10 Jul 1837 Mary Ann d/o Thomas and Elizabeth Lewis Heldare Labourer
17 Sep 1837 Thomas s/o Thomas and Jane Price Gare Farmer
21 Jan 1838 James s/o Thomas and Elizabeth Farr Cwmyoy Labourer As per certificate
7 Feb 1838 Jacob s/o Anne Price Graig Base child As per certificate
14 Feb 1838 Mary d/o David and Anne Parry Pant Farmer As per certificate
4 Mar 1838 Anne d/o James and Maria James Coedeas Fwddog Farmer
27 May 1838 Anne d/o John and Elizabeth Williams Tyhwntyn Bwlch Yeoman
7 Jul 1838 Anne d/o William and Mary Wall Allryrnnis Mill Miller
8 Jul 1838 Jane d/o Henry and Anne Parr Darren Farmer
8 Jul 1838 John s/o James and Hannah Smith Bwlch Trewyn Carpenter
7 Oct 1838 Joseph Price Lewis Elizabeth Price Pentwyn Spinster - base child
21 Oct 1838 Eliza d/o Thomas and Charlotte Watkins Darren Farmer
10 Feb 1839 Margaret d/o James and Anne Perrot Coedyierrig? Turner
27 Feb 1839 Johanna d/o William and Johanna Thomas Blanyoy Farmer
2 Apr 1839 John s/o William and Jane Farr Hamlet of Bwlch Labourer
4 Aug 1839 John Williams Anne Williams This parish Spinster - base child
1 Sep 1839 Rebecca d/o William and Sarah Prosser Peny???wl Farmer As per certificate
15 Sep 1839 Thomas s/o John and Elizabeth Williams Tyhwen??Bwlch Yeoman
13 Oct 1839 Arthur Peter s/o Peter Jone and Tirzah Lewis Bwlch Trewyn Clerk
25 Nov 1839 David s/o James and Mary Davies Rhydymwyn Labourer
15 Dec 1839 Margaret d/o John and Margaret Davies Fwddog Farmer
16 Feb 1840 James s/o Sarah Morgan Cwmcoedycerig Spinster - base child
1 Mar 1840 Anne d/o Mary Smith Perthy??on Spinster - base child
12 Mar 1840 Eliza d/o Thomas and Mary Greenway Graig Carpenter
27 Mar 1840 David s/o William and Joan Thomas Blanyoy Farmer
27 Mar 1840 Anne d/o William and Joan Thomas Blanyoy Farmer
12 Apr 1840 Eliza d/o Dianna Williams This parish Servant - Base child
20 Apr 1840 Mary d/o John and Elizabeth Price Tan? Farmer
8 Jun 1840 Henry Elizabeth Williams Tycharles Spinster - base child
19 Jul 1840 Morgan Enoch and Anne Williams Black Rock Labourer
13 Sep 1840 James s/o Philip and Anne Williams Cwmyoy Labourer
19 Dec 1840 Frank Albert Peter Jones and Tirzah Lewis Bwlch Trewyn Clerk
24 Jan 1841 Martha d/o Joseph and Jane Davies Croslwyd Labourer
5 Mar 1841 Rachel d/o John and Elizabeth Williams Tyhwnt Bwlch Yeoman
14 Mar 1841 John s/o James and Mary Davies Darren Labourer
19 Mar 1841 James s/o John and Maria Powell Lwygy Labourer
18 Apr 1841 William s/o William and Jane Farr Hamlet of Bwlch Labourer
6 Jun 1841 Anne d/o Thomas and Mary Parry Rhydymwyn Carpenter
17 Jun 1841 Margaret d/o Henry and Anne Parry Blanyoy Farmer
10 Oct 1841 John s/o Thomas and Jane Price Gare Farmer
21 Nov 1841 Walter Prosser Watkins Mary Prosser Tyle Servant - Base child
7 Jan 1842 Charles s/o John and Margaret Thomas Tycharles Labourer
9 Jan 1842 Mary d/o James and Anne Perrott Coed G??ng Turner
3 Apr 1842 John s/o John and Margaret Davies Pica Fwddog Farmer
21 Apr 1842 John s/o John and Elizabeth Price Tan y Bwlch Farmer
22 Apr 1842 Frederick Octavius s/o Peter Jones and Tirzah Lewis Bwlch Trewyn Clerk
19 Jun 1842 Mary Anne d/o Benjamin Teague and Joan Lewellin Cwmyoy Shoemaker
11 Sep 1842 John s/o James and Sarah Thomas Cwm Mason
9 Dec 1842 James s/o Joseph and Jane Davies Darren Labourer
8 Mar 1843 Keriah d/o Jacob and Caroline Perrott Gare Waver
8 Mar 1843 Harriett d/o Elizabeth Powell Coed G??ng Servant - Base child
19 Mar 1843 Edward s/o Willam and Jane Farr Hamlet of Bwlch Labourer
5 Jun 1843 David s/o James and Mary Davies Darren Labourer
14 Aug 1843 John s/o Thomas and Mary Greenway Carpenter's Lodge Carpenter
1 Oct 1843 Mary d/o Thomas and Jane Price Gare Farmer
13 Jan 1844 John s/o Henry and Anne Parry Blanyoy Farmer
18 Jan 1844 Augustus Headone? Peter Jones and Tirzah Lewis Bwlch Trewyn Incumbent of this Parish
28 Jan 1844 John s/o John and Margaret Thomas Tycharles Labourer
19 Mar 1844 Hugh s/o Thomas and Mary Parry Rhydymwyn Carpenter
24 Mar 1844 Jane d/o James and Sarah Thomas Cwm Mason
8 Aug 1844 James s/o Thos and Elizabeth Price Tan y Bwlch Farmer
17 Nov 1844 Thomas s/o John and Margaret Davies Froddag Farmer
16 Mar 1845 David William Lewis s/o William and Mary Dodd Pant Fwddog Farmer
16 Mar 1845 Walter William Lewis William and Mary Dodd Pant Fwddog Farmer
12 May 1845 David Powell s/o John and Elizabeth Jones Penywern Farmer
20 Jun 1845 Maria  d/o William and Rebecca Price Bwlch Trewyn Tailor
24 Jun 1845 Anne d/o Walter and Anne James Tyncha Fwddog Shepherd
28 Jun 1845 Eliza d/o Joseph and Jane Davies Llygardgw? Labourer
28 Jun 1845 Elizabeth d/o John and Margaret Powell Gare Labourer
27 Jul 1845 John s/o William and Anne Philips Bwylch Farmer
3 Aug 1845 John s/o James and Mary Price Llwygu Farmer
31 Aug 1845 Morgan s/o Enoch and Anne Williams Graig Labourer
3 Nov 1845 Mary d/o Thomas and Elizabeth Lewis Lanvehangel Bridge this parish Labourer
24 Nov 1845 Mary Anne d/o William and Margaret Brown Black Lion Shoemaker
28 Nov 1845 Mary Anne d/o Anne Lewis Ghrwynefawr? blank-Illegitmate Dau
21 Dec 1845 James s/o Thomas and Jane Price Gare Farmer
25 Feb 1846 Caroline d/o Thomas and Mary Greenway Twewyn Lodge Carpenter
23 Mar 1846 Job s/o James and Mary Davies Darren Labourer
8 Apr 1846 David s/o James and Sarah Thomas Cwm in this Parish Mason
14 Jun 1846 James s/o James and Sarah Powell Delin Labourer
15 Jul 1846 George s/o William and Jane Farr Hathrel Hill Labourer
15 Sep 1846 James s/o Thomas and Mary Parry Rhydymwyn Carpenter
1 Oct 1846 William Hicks s/o Thomas and Elizabeth Lewis Gare Labourer
5 Nov 1846 Alfred Llewelly s/o Peter Jones and Tirzah Lewis Cwmyoy Clerk
5 Nov 1846 Catherine Clara d/o Thomas and Ann Pugh Henllan Clerk
26 Dec 1846 Elizabeth d/o James and Mary Price Llwygu Farmer
22 Mar 1847 Benjamin s/o Joseph and Jane Davies Llygardgw? Graig Labourer
5 Jun 1847 Elizabeth d/o John and Elizabeth Price Tanybwlch Farmer
13 Jul 1847 Mary d/o John and Anne Gunter Tybush this parish Labourer
25 Jul 1847 Mary d/o Henry and Anne Parry Blanyoy Farmer
1 Dec 1847 Edwin Athelst?? S/o Peter Jones and Tirzah Lewis Cwmyoy Incumbent of this Parish
16 Jan 1848 Jane d/o John and Hannah Price Tycoch Fwddog Farmer
1 May 1848 Charles Laud s/o Thomas and Ann Pugh Henllan Clerk
3 Jun 1848 Henry s/o Thomas and Mary Parry Rhydymwyn Carpenter
2 Jul 1848 David s/o John and Margaret Powell Gare Labourer
16 Jul 1848 Sarah d/o John and Anne Gunter Tybush    Labourer
27 Jul 1848 Elizabeth d/o John and Elizabeth Jones Tycharles Farmer
2 Aug 1848 Catherine d/o James and Mary Davies Darren Labourer
3 Aug 1848 William s/o William and Margaret Brown Black Lion Shoemaker
23 Oct 1848 Rebecca d/o James and Anne Powell Graig Labourer
5 Nov 1848 Samuel s/o James and Sarah Thomas New Inn Cottage Fwddog Mason - As per Certificate
4 Feb 1849 Anne d/o James and Maria Watkins Gare Farmer
28 Mar 1849 William s/o James and Mary Price Great Lwgger Farmer
1 Apr 1849 Eliza d/o William and Jane Farr Larches Labourer
17 May 1849 William s/o Thomas and Elizabeth Lewis Upper Herdan Farmer
18 May 1849 Martha d/o Walter and Anne James Tyucha Froddog Shepherd
18 May 1849 Walter Walter and Anne James Tyucha Froddog Shepherd
1 Jun 1849 David Lewis Thomas and Mary Griffiths Trewyn Mill Miller
2 Jun 1849 George s/o William and Susan Jenkins Lower Trewyn Farmer
21 Aug 1849 Phillip twin s/o Phillip and Maria Beavan Croslwyd Labourer
21 Aug 1849 William twin s/o Phillip and Maria Beavan Croslwyd Labourer
30 Dec 1849 James s/o John and Margaret Davies Peny??  Fwddog Farmer
7 Jan 1850 Margaret d/o John and Anne Gunter Tybush Labourer
12 Mar 1850 Emily Adelaide Louisa Victoria Peter Jones and Tirzah Lewis Cwmyoy Incumbent of Cwmyoy
20 Apr 1850 William s/o James and Mary Price Llwygre Farmer
20 May 1850 Brathwaite Sackville s/o Thomas and Anne Pugh Henllan Clerk
2 Jun 1850 William s/o James and Elizabeth Watkins Gaer Farmer
20 Jun 1850 Peter s/o Joseph and Jane Davies Llygad Yew Labourer
21 Jul 1850 Maria  d/o James and Maria Watkins Gare Farmer
6 Dec 1850 Eliza d/o Mary Prosser Graig Servant - Base child
25 Jan 1851 Mary d/o Henry and Mary Powell Coadeos Fwddog Farmer
8 Apr 1851 Alfred King Eleanor King Pentwyn Servant - Base child
13 Apr 1851 John s/o James and Anne Powell Graig Labourer
19 Apr 1851 Robert s/o John and Elizabeth Price Tanybwlch Farmer
5 May 1851 Mary Ann d/o William and Elizabeth Lewis Hathrel Hill Labourer
10 Jul 1851 Joseph s/o Jane Price Gare - Fwddog Base child
26 Jul 1851 Mary d/o John and Elizabeth Jones Tycharles Farmer
28 Dec 1851 Martha d/o James and Mary Price Llwyger Farmer
22 Jan 1852 Daniel s/o Phillip and Maria Bevan Croslwyd Labourer
4 Apr 1852 William s/o James and Sarah Thomas New Inn Cottage Foothog Mason
10 Apr 1852 Mary Anne d/o John and Margaret Davies Penyea Foothog Farmer
25 Apr 1852 George Richard s/o William and Catherine Exon Rhydymwyn Shoemaker
25 Apr 1852 Mary Anne d/o Thomas and Elizabeth Lewis Upper Hellan? Farmer
30 Apr 1852 Sarah d/o Thomas and Mary Prosser Little Pontrees?? Labourer
7 May 1852 Sarah d/o John and Sarah Thomas Penywern Labourer
16 May 1852 Richard s/o John and Margaret Powell Gare Labourer
13 Jun 1852 Rachel d/o John and Anne Gunter Tybush Labourer
31 Dec 1852 John s/o Henry and Mary Powell Coedeos Farmer
16 Feb 1853 Abraham s/o William and Jane Farr Hathrel Hill Labourer
6 Mar 1853 Jane d/o James and Maria Watkins Gare Farmer
18 May 1853 Rebecca d/o David and Margaret Jones Pentre Labourer
9 Oct 1853 Vettus Alfred s/o William and Catherine Exon Rhydymwyn Shoemaker
28 Oct 1853 This Is the last entry until Jan 1855
28 Jan 1855 Thomas s/o Thomas and Elizabeth Lewis Henllan Farmer
1 Apr 1855 John s/o John and Anne Gunter ???? Cotton Labourer
10 Apr 1855 Emma d/o William and Elizabeth Lewis Cwmyoy Labourer
6 May 1855 Catherine d/o Ann Jones Cwmyoy Single woman - base child
21 May 1855 Jane d/o John and Margaret Davies ?? Cwmyoy Farmer
4 Dec 1855 Abraham s/o William and Jane Farr Hamlet of Bwlch Labourer
9 Mar 1856 John s/o John and Maria Watkins Cwes Llwgd Cwmyoy Farmer
27 Jul 1856 William s/o David and Hannah Harris Pont Rhys ??ell Farmer
2 Aug 1856 William s/o Thomas and Anne Davies Upper Trewyn Farmer
18 Aug 1856 Jane d/o John and Anne Pritchard Henllan Farmer
31 Aug 1856 Anne d/o John and Elizabeth Price blank Farmer
7 Sep 1856 Alfred Disney s/o William and Jane Hughes Cwm Farmer
19 Oct 1856 Jane d/o John and Margaret Powell Gare Farmer
18 Jan 1857 Mary d/o James and Mary Price Llwgger Farmer
14 Jun 1857 John s/o James and Sarah Thomas Tuddog Mason
14 Jun 1857 Thomas s/o John and Anne Lunter Taternacle Labourer
28 Jun 1857 Lewis s/o James and Maria Watkins Pat?c? Farmer
2 Aug 1857 Isaac s/o Thomas and Elizabeth Lewis Upper Henllan Farmer
20 Aug 1857 Plaskett Charles s/o Lewis and Mary Morris Lewis Cwmyoy Clerk
1 Nov 1857 Jane d/o John and Maria Watkins Croesllwyd Labourer
22 Nov 1857 John s/o John and Sarah Thomas Penwern Farmer
11 Dec 1857 Sarah d/o John and Elizabeth Jones Cwmyoy Labourer
21 Feb 1858 Thomas Leonard s/o William and Catherine Exon Cwmyoy Shoemaker
7 Mar 1858 Mary Ann d/o Thomas and Sophia Bright Cwmyoy Sawyer
7 Jun 1858 John s/o John and Ann Pritchard Henllan Farmer
27 Jun 1858 Anne Rosa Daniel d/o Lewis and Mary Morris Lewis Cwmyoy Clerk
4 Jul 1858 Frederick s/o David and Jane Pritchard blank Mason
8 Feb 1859 Thomas s/o Thomas and Elizabeth Williams Penrhew Farmer
19 Feb 1859 Albert John s/o John and Margaret Powell Lanes? Labourer
10 Apr 1859 Alfred s/o James and Anne Powell Graig Labourer
15 Apr 1859 Esther d/o John and Elizabeth Jones Cwmyoy Labourer
27 Aug 1859 George Guise s/o Lewis and Mary Morris Lewis Cwmyoy Clerk
4 Jan 1860 Elizabeth d/o David and Hannah Harris Pont Rhys Powell Farmer
4 Jan 1860 Emily d/o David and Hannah Harris Pont Rhys Powell Farmer
10 Jan 1860 William s/o John and Ann Prita Henllan Farmer
2 Sep 1860 Lewis s/o Maria Robins Cwmyoy Spinster
4 Oct 1860 Elizabeth d/o Elizabeth Williams Lower Stanton Spinster
24 Nov 1860 Edward s/o Henry and Eliza Jones Pentre Cwmyoy Shoemaker
5 May 1861 Thomas s/o James and Anne Williams Tyback Labourer
24 Jun 1861 Rachel d/o David and Hannah Harris Pont Rhys Powell Farmer
30 Jun 1861 Martha d/o John and Sarah Thomas Penywern Farmer
26 Jul 1861 Anne d/o Richard and Elizabeth Walkins Neadd Cwmyoy Farmer
1 Sep 1861 James s/o Thomas and Maria Griffiths Great Lluga Labourer
22 Nov 1861 William s/o Thomas and Elizabeth Williams Penteheu Farmer
23 Mar 1862 Mary d/o Michael and Mary Jasper Llancellen Cwmyoy Farmer
23 Mar 1862 Anne d/o James and Mary Lewis Tyshone Farmer
2 Apr 1862 John s/o John and Elizabeth Jones Cwmyoy Labourer
14 Dec 1862 Agnus Cullum d/o Thomas and Jane Cullum Cwmyoy Lab Shoemaker
26 Feb 1863 Daniel s/o Thomas and Elizabeth Williams Penrhew Farmer
6 Apr 1863 Clara Bertha d/o William and Katherine Exon Cwmyoy Innkeeper
12 Apr 1863 Henry William s/o Henry and Eliza Jones Tycharles Shoemaker
25 May 1863 Allen James s/o Anne Harris Pont Rhys Powell Spinster - base child
25 May 1863 Elias James s/o David and Hannah Harris Pont Rhys Powell Farmer
1 Jun 1863 James s/o John and Anne Pritchard Lower Henllan Farmer
1 Aug 1863 Amelia d/o Daniel and Anna Stephen Rock Labourer
18 Sep 1863 George s/o Rebecca Haston Queens Head Spinster - base child
23 Oct 1863 Aaron s/o Richard and Elizabeth Watkins Noradd Cwmyoy Farmer
23 Nov 1863 William James s/o William and Mary Anne Walkins Bulch Farmer
29 Nov 1863 Sydney Griffith s/o Thomas and Maria Griffiths Great Llwgga Labourer
25 Dec 1863 Ellen Mayfrd?  D/o Lewis and Mary Morris Lewis Cwmyoy Clerk
12 Jan 1864 David s/o David and Hannah Jones Cwmyoy Miller
30 Jan 1864 Elizabeth d/o James and Anne Williams Tyback Labourer
17 Jun 1864 William s/o John and Sarah Thomas Penywern Farmer
24 Jul 1864 Amelia d/o John and Margaret Powell Gare Labourer
24 Jul 1864 William David s/o John and Anne Lunter Cwmyoy Labourer
13 Aug 1864 Theresa d/o Mary Jones Henllan Servant - Base child
29 Sep 1864 Benjamin s/o Phillip and Maria Bevan Croesllwyd Labourer
23 Oct 1864 Mary Anne d/o John and Elizabeth Jones Cwmyoy Labourer
30 Nov 1864 John s/o Thomas and Jane Cullum Cwmyoy Shoemaker
30 Nov 1864 Mary d/o William and Elizabeth Ballard Cwmyoy Labourer
? Ma? 1865 John s/o David and Hannah Jones Cwmyoy Miller
14 May 1865 Alice Louisa d/o John and Elizabeth Godsall Cwmyoy Labourer
10 Jun 1865 James s/o Thomas and Elizabeth Williams Darren Labourer
18 Jun 1865 Thomas Henry s/o William and Mary Anne Walkins Bulch Farmer
21 Aug 1865 Philip s/o William and Priscilla Pritchard Cwmyoy Mason
2 Feb 1866 Herben s/o Richard and Elizabeth Watkins Noradd Cwmyoy Farmer
21 Feb 1866 James s/o Margaret Jones ? Pica Farmer Illigitmate Son
29 Jun 1866 Mary d/o Charles and Sarah Johns Tesha? Labourer
29 Jun 1866 Thomas s/o Charles and Sarah Johns Tesha? Labourer
20 Oct 1866 Daughter of (no name) John and Sarah Thomas Penywern Farmer
25 Nov 1866 Sarah Jane d/o Thomas and Jane Cullum Cwmyoy Shoemaker
13 Feb 1867 Alexander Frank s/o John and Catherine Watkins Pandy Blacksmith
17 Feb 1867 Sarah Anne d/o Henry and Eliza Jones Cwmyoy Shoemaker
11 Mar 1867 Anne d/o James and Anne Williams Tybach Labourer
21 Mar 1867 Anne d/o John and Catherine Walkins Pandy Blacksmith
30 Apr 1867 Mary Anne d/o Isac and Rachel Lewis Mo??bery Labourer
8 Jun 1867 David Hanley? s/o David and Fanny Meredith Farr? Farmer
2 Feb 1868 Anne Jane Aaron and Jane Johnson Birches Farmer
29 Oct 1868 Eliza Anne d/o Mary Anne Lewis Cwmyoy Single woman - base child
Blank Mabel Martha d/o David and Fanny Meredith Farm    Farmer
27 Feb 1869 David Arthur Edgar s/o William and Mary Anne Walkins Bulch Tre??y Farmer
20 Mar 1869 John s/o John and Anne Davies blank Labourer
Blank 1869 Mary Anne d/o James and Jane Davies H??wncellen Farmer
10 Apr 1870 David and Thomas sons of David and Hannah Stephen Tor???g Labour
17 Apr 1870 blank s/o William and Mary Anne Walkins Bulch Tre??y Farmer
Blank 1870 Mary and Benjamin d/o and s/o Phillip and Maria Beavan Croesllwyd Labourer
? Jun 1870 Sarah Anne d/o Aaron and Jane Johnson Tybach Farmer
20 Jun 1870 Elizabeth d/o Thomas and Elizabeth Griffiths Trewyn Mill Miller
27 Jul 1870 Mabel Mary ? D/o William and??? Ballard Cwmyoy Labourer
15 Oct 1870 Leah d/o William and Mary Lloyd Croslwyd Sawyer
Nov 1870 Eliza d/o Thomas and Jane Cullum Henllan Shoemaker
Nov 1870 Anne Elizabeth d/o John and Mary Williams Maes?  Ber?? Farmer
Nov 1870 Elizabeth d/o Thomas and Elizabeth Dale Noradd Cwmyoy Farmer
Note: This is about the time the burial records as well as these baptism records started showing signs of neglect.  Dates not filled in, handwriting harder to read.  One must wonder if L. Lewis was getting old or ill.
Dec 1870 blank   Thomas and Margaret Williams Blawh? Farmer
Dec 1870 Henry s/o John and Sarah Thomas Penywern Farmer
17 Jun 1871 William Thomas s/o Thomas and Elizabeth Griffiths Trewyn Mill Miller
16 Jul 1871 Agnes Maria d/o George and Emma Lewis Cwmyoy Labourer
16 Jul 1871 Eliza Maria d/o Thomas and Elizabeth Lewis Cwmyoy Labourer
Mar 1872 Annie Alice Maude d/o William and Mary Walkins Bulch Farmer
9 Apr 1872 Mary Anne Margaret Jane d/o John and Mary Williams Maes y Beren? Farmer
1872 James s/o Thomas and Elizabeth Dale Noradd Cwmyoy Farmer
4 Aug 1872 Emily Jane d/o Samuel and Ellen Price Llwgy Farmer
4 Aug 1872 Thomas Henry s/o Thomas Henry and ? Meadows? Cwmyoy Labourer
11 Aug 1872 John s/o David and Fanny Meredith Cwmyoy Farmer
1 Dec 1872 George s/o Benjamin and Elizabeth Jenkins Bulch Trewyn Farmer
15 Dec 1872 John ?an???re s/o William and Anne Ballard Cwmyoy Labourer
1873 Matilda d/o William and Mary Lloyd Croesllwyd Mason
1873 Emma d/o George and Emma Lewis Cwmyoy Railway and Servant
1873 blank d/o Noah and Maria Wiston Cwmyoy
24 Feb 1874 Florence Sybella d/o Benjamin and Elizabeth Jenkins Trewyn Farmer
1 Aug 1874 John s/o John and Sarah Thomas Perthy ?? Cwmyoy Farmer
2 Aug 1874 George s/o George and Emma Lewis Cwmyoy Railway and Servant
6 Aug 1874 Mary Elizabeth d/o David and Fanny Meredith Cwmyoy Farm Farmer
1874 Annie Maria d/o John ad Mary Williams Mais??? Farmer
1874 Eliza d/o Thomas and Elizabeth Dale Noradd Cwmyoy Farmer
1874 Albert Edward s/o Robert and Mary Ann Harbands Henllan blank
11 Jan 1875 William and John sons of David and Hannah Steven Fothog Labourer
5 Mar 1875 Elizabeth Gertrude Jane d/o William and Mary Anne Watkins Bulch T? Farmer
14 Mar 1875 Mary d/o William and Ellen Jasper Cwmyoy Labourer
4 Apr 1875 James s/o Harriett Farr Black Mountain Spinster - base child
18 Apr 1875 Lenah? D/o Noah and Maria Wiston The Bridge - Cwmyoy Labourer
28 Dec 1875 Winifred Harriett d/o Thomas and Elizabeth Dale Noradd Cwmyoy Farmer
28 Jan 1876 Gertrude Mary d/o Benjamin and Eliza Jenkins Trewyn in the Hamlet of Bwlch Farmer
31 Jan 1876 Margaret Annie Louise d/o Phillip and Mary Ann Pritchard Cwmyoy Mason
9 Apr 1876 Edith d/o Thomas and Jane Cullum Llanthony Shoemaker
10 Apr 1876 Jane d/o David and Fanny Meredith Cwmyoy Farmer
21 May 1876 William Edward s/o John and Mary Ann Southwood Cwmyoy Wood Nan?
21 May 1876 Margaret Ann   John and Sarah Thomas Cwmyoy Farmer
20 Jun 1876 Joseph s/o Thomas and Martha Roberts Cwmyoy Farmer
5 May 1877 Richard Millet s/o Ellen Arnold Cwmyoy Spinster - base child
12 May 1877 John Isiah s/o John Thomas and Winifred Watkins Cwmyoy Farmer
5 Aug 1877 Emma Ann d/o James and Elizabeth Jones Cwmyoy Publican
4 Jan 1878 David s/o John and Sarah Thomas Cwmyoy Farmer
Jan 1878 Fanny Sarah d/o David and Fanny Meredith Cwmyoy Farmer
18 Feb 1878 Philip Edward s/o Phillip and Mary Ann Pritchard Cwmyoy Mason
18 Feb 1878 William John s/o Phillip and Mary Ann Pritchard Cwmyoy Mason
18 Aug 1878 Rachel d/o John and Margaret Price Cwmyoy Labourer
18 Aug 1878 John s/o John and Margaret Price Cwmyoy Labourer
30 Aug 1878 Charles s/o John and Eliza Powell Cwmyoy Labourer
10 Mar 1879 Marian Mathews d/o David and Fanny Meredith Cwmyoy Farmer
20 Jul 1879 Emily d/o Christiane Seaborn Llugy Servant - Base child
20 Jul 1879 Alice  d/o Christiane Seaborn Llugy Servant - Base child
21 Sep 1879 Edwin s/o Jane Seaborn Llugy Servant - Base child
7 Dec 1879 Albert Edward s/o Phillip and Mary Ann Pritchard Cwmyoy Mason
14 Dec 1879 Charles s/o John and Sarah Thomas Perthycrewin Farmer
11 Jan 1880 Elizabeth Alice Aron and Jane Johnstone Tybach Labourer
25 Jan 1880 Agnes Eliza d/o Aron and Jane Johnstone Tybach Labourer
25 Jan 1880 Alice d/o Aron and Jane Johnstone Tybach Labourer
25 Jan 1880 Adley Aron and Jane Johnstone Tybach Labourer
25 Jan 1880 Laura Selina Mary d/o Albert and Elizabeth Gwennillan Griffiths Altrumos? Miller
27 Jun 1880 William s/o John and Margaret Price Cwmyoy Labourer
28 Sep 1880 Frank ???/ William and Eliza Perkins Cwmyoy Farmer
20 Nov 1881 Annie William and Mary Jones Cwm Farmer
19 Mar 1882 William John and Sarah Thomas Pethycrewin Farmer
22 Apr 1882 Lollie Gwendolen Phillip and Mary Ann Pritchard Queens Head Mason
12 Nov 1882 Reginald Ga? William and Eliza Perkins Cwmyoy Farmer
26 Dec 1882 Mary Anne Emily Addis Stanton Spinster - base child
2 Jan 1883 Leonard Edwin and Ann Lloyd Bwlch Trewyn Farmer
16 Jan 1883 Emily d/o Hannah Lewis Cwmyoy Farm Servant - Base child
26 Aug 1883 Sarah Jane d/o John and Sarah Thomas Cwmyoy Farmer
23 Dec 1883 Clara Ann d/o James and Elizabeth Poles Cwmyoy Labourer - might be Powles
15 Feb 1884 Margaret Emily Thomas and Ann Kinsey Henllan Carpenter
1884 William David s/o John and Margaret Price Cwmyoy Labourer
1884 Archibald Marins William and Ann Jones Cwm Farmer
1884 Nora Kathleen Anthony and Mary Stephen Cwmyoy Schoolmaster
1884 Mary Ann Thomas and Mary Light Cwmyoy Labourer
1884 David Thomas and Mary Light Cwmyoy Labourer
1884 James s/o Thomas and Mary Light Cwmyoy Labourer
21 Sep 1884 William William and Jane Vaughan Cwmyoy Labourer
18 Jul 1885 Ann Elizabeth John and Elizabeth Ann Pritchard Cwmyoy Farmer
30 Mar 1886 Oak Mallet Henry B???? And Litchia Venning Cwmyoy Farm Farmer
31 Mar 1886 John Thomas and Mary Light Cwmyoy Labourer
31 Mar 1886 Sarah John and Ellen Davies Forest Coal-fret Labourer
1 Apr 1886 Hannah John and Ann Howells Llanthony Farmer
1 Apr 1886 Thomas Thomas and Mary Light Cwmyoy Labourer
1 Apr 1886 Emma Elizabeth Thomas and Mary Light Cwmyoy Labourer
4 Jun 1886 Mary Ann Thomas Henry and Eliza Kingscote? Cwmyoy Farmer
20 Jun 1886 Alice Priscilla Allen and Rhoda Harris Tewrew Farm Cwmyoy Farmer
27 Nov 1886 Christina James and Elizabeth Price Church Cottage Cwmyoy Labourer
17 Dec 1886 John Thomas Elijah and Elizabeth Price Lower Stanton Farmer
23 Jan 1887 Winifred Ann Elizabeth Morris Noradd Cwmyoy Farmers daughter - Illigimate daughter
15 Apr 1887 William Alick s/o William and Elizabeth Jasper Llewgncellin - Cwmyoy Farmer
15 Apr 1887 Adelina Pauline d/o William and Elizabeth Jasper Llewgncellin - Cwmyoy Farmer
3 May 1888 Eleanor d/o Edwin and Ellen Lloyd Trewyn Farmer
11 Oct 1888 Henry s/o Thomas Henry and Eliza Kingscote Penros? Farmer
19 Mar 1890 Elizabeth d/o James and Elizabeth Jones Darren Labourer
19 Mar 1890 Maria d/o John and Margaret Cullum Llanthony Miller
21 Mar 1890 Alfred s/o James and Winifred Stockham Black Mountain Labourer
22 Mar 1890 William s/o David and Hannah Stephens Rock Gaer Labourer
14 Jan 1891 Thomas Isiah ??? And Mary Watkins Darren Labourer
26 Feb 1891 Mary Jane Philip and Jane Wistance Cadogau Fothog Farmer
26 Feb 1891 Margaret Philip and Jane Wistance Cadogau Fothog Farmer
16 Jul 1891 Alan Russel Alan and Clara James Trevedu Farmer
7 Sep 1891 Isaiah William and Elizabeth Morris Noyadd Farmer
5 Jan 1893 Violet Clara Alan and Clara James Treveddis Farmer
26 Feb 1893 John Emmanuel John and Mary Ann Gunter Cwmyoy Labourer
10 Sep 1893 Catherine Edith James and Eliza Gwillim Llanthony Court Farmer
10 Jun 1893 Dinah Susannah Matthew and Susan Knight Llanthony Abbey Innkeeper
10 Jun 1893 Emily Matthew and Susan Knight Llanthony Abbey Innkeeper
10 Jun 1893 Mary William and Hannah Howells Trevolog-Llanthony Farmer
10 Jun 1893 Lucy William and Hannah Howells Trevolog-Llanthony Farmer
10 Jun 1893 Mabel Charles and Sarah Davies ???? Bwlch Farmer
10 Jun 1894 John James and Winifred Stockham Black Mountain Labourer
21 Jun 1894 Annie Elsie William and Elizabeth Morris Noyadd Farmer
25 Oct 1894 Ann John and Mary Ann Gunter Bridle Cottage Labourer
10 Jun 1895 Herbert William and Elizabeth Jasper Llewgncellin - Cwmyoy Farmer
10 Jun 1895 Reginald   William and Elizabeth Jasper Llewgncellin - Cwmyoy Farmer
10 Jun 1895 John Warren William and Elizabeth Jasper Llewgncellin - Cwmyoy Farmer
4 Aug 1895 John blank Pugh Llewgncellin - Cwmyoy Farmer
6 Oct 1895 Emily Henry and Louise Nelder Pentre Carpenter
6 Oct 1895 Eva Minnie Henry and Louise Nelder Pentre Carpenter
6 Oct 1895 Olive Hughes Henry and Louise Nelder Pentre Carpenter
6 Oct 1895 Edgar Hugh James and Martha Bolt Berberg Blacksmith
6 Oct 1895 Henry John Henry and Mary Jane Nelder Holly Bush Signalman
23 Feb 1896 Phllip James and Elizabeth Powell Black Lion Inn - Cwmyoy Innkeeper
31 May 1896 Mary Elizabeth d/o John and Mary Lite Strawberry Cottage Labourer
19 Jul 1896 Mary Jane George and Catherine Johnson Tybach Labourer
4 Oct 1896 Margaret Jane John and Mary Ann Gunter Cwmyoy Labourer
15 Nov 1896 Annie Lillian Henry and Annie Lillian Thomas Penywern Farmer
7 Feb 1897 Elizabeth Miller blank Myers Gaer Coach builder
14 Oct 1897 Plaskett    William and Elizabeth Morris Noradd Cwmyoy Farmer
27 Feb 1898 Jessie Unice Lucy John and Mary Anne Williams Bwlch Trewyn Sheppard
20 Mar 1898 Hester Grace Geoge and Emma Stephens Bwlch Trewyn Labourer
1 May 1898 Eliza Jane John and Mary Ann Gunter Bridle Cottage Cwmyoy Parish Clerk
12 Jun 1898 Sarah Louise Henry and Lily Thomas Penwern Farmer
1 Apr 1899 Margaret Gwenillian James and Winifred Stockham Black Mountain Farmer
1 Apr 1899 Thomas James James and Winifred Stockham Black Mountain Farmer
1 Apr 1899 Clara Harriet James and Winifred Stockham Black Mountain Farmer
1 Apr 1899 William Leonard James and Winifred Stockham Black Mountain Farmer
1 Apr 1899 Albert Edward s/o James and Winifred Stockham Black Mountain Farmer
28 May 1899 William Thomas s/o John and Mary Ann Gunter Bridle Cottage Cwmyoy Labourer
20 Jul 1899 Laura     Thomas Henry and Eliza Kingscote Pentheol Cwmyoy Farmer
20 Jul 1899 Katie Eliza Thomas Henry and Eliza Kingscote Pentheol Cwmyoy Farmer
6 Oct 1899 Elizabeth James and Elizabeth Powell Black Lion Inn - Cwmyoy Innkeeper
8 Dec 1899 Arthur John Margaret Gwillim All??  Bwlch Blank
26 Aug 1900 Frederic Rees William and Mary Bevan Pont Rhys Powell Farmer
25 Nov 1900 Charles s/o John and Mary Ann Gunter Bridge Cottage Cwmyoy Labourer
19 Dec 1900 Gertrude Elizabeth Mary James and Elizabeth Roles Queens Head Cottage Cwmyoy Labourer