Rec Day Mon Year Name Parents Surname Abode Profession Notes
13 Aug 1814 Elizabeth d/o Nathaniel and Elizabeth Carson Lower House Farmer
8 Jul 1816 Daniel s/o John and Sarah Williams Clee Farmer
2 Mar 1817 William s/o George and Mary Robinson Road Labourer
14 Apr 1818 Hannah d/o William and Margaret Jones Old Castle Court Farmer Now in New Church Radmosh
18 Jul 1819 Elizabeth d/o William and Margaret Jones Old Castle Court Farmer
2 Aug 1820 Elizabeth d/o Anne Jones Lower House Spinster Illigitimate
24 Jan 1821 Elizabeth d/o Richard and Anne Williams Old Castle Road Labourer
12 Feb 1821 Hannah d/o Sarah Jones A???? Mill Spinster Illigitimate
23 Jun 1821 Elizabeth d/o John and Rebecca Watkins Pontr???? Farmer Illigitimate-parents names were crossed off.
6 Jan 1822 Mary d/o Benjamin and Elizabeth Watkins Trewyn Blacksmith
8 Jun 1823 Joseph s/o Elizabeth Sander Illigitimate
21 Sep 1823 Horatio s/o Mary Phillips Illigitimate
22 Feb 1824 Elijah s/o Joseph and Anne Essex Hill Road Labourer
13 Feb 1825 Sarah d/o William and Elizabeth Roberts Clee
6 Dec 1825 George s/o Hugh Hughberton? And Charlotte Watkins Pandie Blacksmith Illigitimate
5 Mar 1826 Anne Hugh and Jane Heybert Pandie Blacksmith
13 May 1828 Susanna d/o Hugh and Jane Heybert This parish Blacksmith
24 Jan 1830 Martha d/o John and Anne Griffiths This parish Yeoman
28 Feb 1830 David s/o Phillip and Mary Jones This parish Labourer
31 Jul 1831 Elizabeth d/o Hugh and Jane Heybert This parish Blacksmith
29 Apr 1832 Daniel s/o Jane Pugh and Oliver Phillips This parish Pauper Illigitimate
8 Jul 1832 Anne d/o Winnifred and Thomas Jones This parish Farmer
16 Dec 1832 Walter s/o John and Sarah Jones This parish Farmer
12 Aug 1833 Eliza d/o William and Elizabeth Powell Old Castle Labourer
11 Sep 1833 John s/o William and Mary Edwards Old Castle Labourer
8 Dec 1833 Thomas Hugh and Anne Hybert Old Castle Labourer
9 May 1834 Elizabeth d/o James and Joan Gilbert Glandwr Farmer
17 May 1835 Elizabeth d/o John and Sarah Jones Lower House Farmer
24 Apr 1836 Matilda d/o James and Hannah Smith Old Castle Wheelright and Carpenter
29 Jan 1837 Hannah d/o Anne? Williams Old Castle Servant Illigitimate
9 Feb 1838 James John and Sarah Jones Lower House Old Castle Farmer
?? Blk 1841 Joseph Palmer Mary Ann Roberts Clythe Old Castle Servant
5 May 1844 Elizabeth d/o Elizabeth Williams Pen y Wirlod Servant Illigitimate
18 Aug 1844 James Philip and Maria Beavan Cottage under the hill Labourer
21 Feb 1847 Susanna Charles and Ann Marshall Old Castle Blank
5 Aug 1853 Jane Ann Elizabeth Anne Jones Pen y Wirlod Farmers Dau Illigitmate
27 Apr 1860 Arthur John John and Anne Williams Pen y Wirlod Farmer
23 Dec 1863 Clara Lydia John and Anne Williams Pen y Wirlod Farmer
2 Oct 1864 Maud Gertrude John and Susan Burth Pandy Station Station Master Llanfihangel Crucorney
17 Aug 1865 Emma Mary     Edwards Glandwr Servant
3 Sep 1865 Miriam Jane John and Elizabeth Farr Nantymare Old Castle Farmer
17 Sep 1866 Mary Elizabeth George and Elizabeth Rickards Road Cottage Old Castle Blacksmith
29 Sep 1867 Eliza Ann John and Elizabeth Farr Nantymare Old Castle Farmer
28 Mar 1868 John s/o Edwin and Emma Prosser Road Cottage Old Castle Labourer
31 Jan 1869 John Paske John and Elizabeth Farr Nantymare Old Castle Farmer
14 Jun 1869 Tirzah Hannah William and Ann Evans Pen y Wirlod Farmer
14 Jun 1869 Edgar William William and Ann Evans Pen y Wirlod Farmer
12 Feb 1871 John Thomas and Ann Lewis Nantymare Old Castle Farmer
31 Mar 1872 Lilian Rosa Sophia Lucia Gwendolen Jeremiah Lilburn and Ellen Rosa Hamilton Rosher Trewyn House Bwlch Cwmyoy Gentleman
4 Aug 1872 Thomas Thomas and Elizabeth James Pen y Wirlod Farmer
6 Jul 1873 William   Thomas and Ann Lewis Nantymare Old Castle Farmer
8 Mar 1874 Henry Thomas and Elizabeth James Pen y Wirlod Farmer
10 Sep 1875 Charles Thomas and Ann Lewis Nantymare Old Castle Farmer
12 Sep 1875 Emily Howell and Eliza Jane Howell Halls Road Cottage Farmer
1 Aug 1877 Leonard Thomas and Ann Lewis Nantymare Old Castle Farmer
27 Jul 1878 Hellen Charles and Esther Probert Glandwr Old Castle Farmer
8 Jul 1880 Richard William Charles and Esther Probert Glandwr Old Castle Farmer
13 Jul 1889 Clara Anne Charles and Esther Probert Glandwr Old Castle Farmer
25 Oct 1882 Clara Mary Thomas and Anne Lewis Nantymare Old Castle Farmer
4 Mar 1883 Henry Charles and Mary Baker Lower Clythe Labourer
10 Mar 1884 Cecil Martin William Walter and Verena Edith Good Old Castle Game Keeper
10 Aug 1884 Verena Edith William Walter and Verena Edith Good Old Castle Game Keeper
10 Aug 1884 William George William Walter and Verena Edith Good Old Castle Game Keeper
26 Jul 1885 Florence Ethel William Walter and Verena Edith Good Old Castle Game Keeper
3 Dec 1886 William Charles Charles and Esther Probert Llandon Farmer
27 Feb 1887 Katherine Isabella Thomas Henry and Rosetta Watkins Pandy    Coal Merchant
28 May 1888 Effie Elizabeth Annie Evans Old Castle Labourer
14 Oct 1888 Gertrude Annie Jane William Henry and Mary Elizabeth Prosser Bwlch Trewgre Coachman
13 Jan 1889 Cecil Henry s/o Thomas and Rosetta Watkins Pandy Hotel Keeper
18 Aug 1889 Aron William and Mary Williams Hillside Farm Old Castle Farmer
2 Mar 1890 Susan Jane George and Susan Phillips Old Castle Labourer
23 Nov 1890 Dorothea Rosetta Ann Thomas Henry and Rosetta Watkins Pandy Hotel Keeper
30 Jan 1891 Jessie Joseph and Mary Ann Seaborne Old Castle Smith
4 May 1891 Wilfred Allen Charles and Esther Edwards Glanhonddn Coachman
23 Apr 1893 Gladys Williamina Morgwen William and Annie Edwards Glanhonddn Coachman
16 Jun 1895 Gwendolen An?hurand Enid Cordelia William and Annie Edwards Glanhonddn Coachman
30 Nov 1896 Robert Henry Edwin and Kate Waronnd? Old Castle Labourer
5 Sep 1897 George Leonard Charles and Louisa Edwards Bwlch Trewyn Labourer
4 Sep 1898 Gladys M???ald? George and Margaret Ann Bright Bwlch Trewyny Coachman
6 Oct Blank Harold Elizabeth Williams Old Castle Blank
27 Dec 1903 Nellie Louisa John and Alice Watkins Wernfaur Walkestone Labourer
13 May 1906 Winifred John and Ethel Jasper Old Post Office Old Castle Labourer
28 Jul 1908 Thomas Philip Philip Bartholomew and Louisa Geraldine Barneby Trewyn Hamlet Cwmyoy Land Owner
10 Dec 1911 Rupert Charles Philip Bartholomew and Louisa Geraldine Barneby Trewyn Hamlet Cwmyoy Land Owner
1 Dec 1912 Gladys Sylvia Joseph and Anna Williams Bwlch Trewyn Foreman
30 Jan 1913 Ethel May Marsh Annie Edwards Cross Llwydd Bwlch Trewyn Domestic Servant
13 May 1913 Eva John and Alice Watkins Crosslwydd Bwlch Trewyn Waggoner
13 May 1913 Norah John and Alice Watkins Crosslwydd Bwlch Trewyn Waggoner
10 Oct 1915 Geraldine Katherine Philip Bartholomew and Louisa Geraldine Barneby Trewyn Hamlet Cwmyoy Land Owner
26 Oct 1919 Cyril Joseph Clement and Mary Rawlinson Groes Llwgd Cwmyoy Labourer
26 Oct 1919 Hort??? Edith George Edward and Edith Ellen Nash Old Castle Labourer
30 Apr 1922 George Melville William and Mary Cross Old Castle Collier
30 Apr 1822 Alfred Rhys William and Mary Cross Old Castle Collier
28 Jan 1823 Gertrude Ada Clifford David and Ethel Catherine Price Little Grosmont Farmer Born 24 Nov 1922
8 Jun 1824 Ethel Mary Clifford David and Ethel Catherine Price Little Grosmont Farmer Born 1 May 1924
24 Jan 1926 Arthur    Francis Charles and Jessie Griffiths TyClydd Old Castle Farmer Born 7 Nov 1925
25 Mar 1928 Roy Frederick William and Constance Eileen Packer Gardeners Room Trewyn Gardener Born 1 Jan 1918
29 Apr 1928 Ann Elizabeth Francis Charles and Jessie Griffiths TyClydd Old Castle Farmer Born 24 Mar 1928
27 Apr 1930 Charles Francis Charles and Jessie Griffiths TyClydd Old Castle Farmer Born 24 Mar 1930
16 Nov 1930 Edwin David David Prosser and Rosalind Ann Phillips Trewyn Farm Llanvihangel Farmer Born 2 Oct 1930
12 May 1931 Cecil Wilfred Wilfred Allen and Florence Probert Court Farm Old Castle Farmer Born 19 Mar 1931
8 Nov 1931 Beryl Mary William James and Gertrude Annie Phillips Penyworlod Farmer Born 17 Sep 1931
11 Dec 1932 Ivy Jane David Prosser and Rosalind Ann Phillips Trewyn Farm Llanvihangel Farmer Born 13 Oct 1932
11 Dec 1932 Ivor Austin Alfred and Meta Franklin James Old Post Office Old Castle Postman Born 15 May 1929
6 Aug 1933 John Harvey William James and Gertrude Annie Phillips Penyworlod Farmer Born 3 Jul 1933
28 Oct 1934 Wilfred James David Prosser and Rosalind Ann Phillips Trewyn Farm Llanvihangel Farmer Born 12 Sep 1934
5 May 1935 Elizabeth Tay William James and Gertrude Annie Phillips Penyworlod Farmer Born 12 Jan 1935
17 May 1935 Brenda Clara Bertha George and Elizabeth Jane Lewis Nantymare Old Castle Farmer Born 22 Nov 1934
27 Aug 1935 William Richard Wilfred Allen and Florence Mary Probert Court Farm Old Castle Farmer Born 9 Jul 1935
30 Mar 1937 Marion Ann George and Elizabeth Jane Lewis Nantymare Old Castle Farmer Born 8 Oct 1936
20 May 1937 Patricia Clara Alice Francis Christian and Ethel Loraine Marshall 30 Hanbert Rd Rainham Essex Carpenter Born 1 Mar 1937
20 May 1937 Mary Irene John Thomas and Florence Edith Colvert 32 Hubert Rd. Rainham Essex Carpenter Born 25 May 1935
18 Jul 1937 Pearl Ann David Prosser and Rosalind Ann Phillips Trewyn Farm Llanvihangel Farmer Born 30 Nov 1936
5 Jun 1938 Donald James William James and Gertrude Annie Phillips Penyworlod Farmer Born 23 Sep 1937
12 May 1939 Michael John Pritchard David Prosser and Rosalind Ann Phillips Trewyn Farm Llanvihangel Farmer Born 2 Mar 1939
29 Sep 1940 Mararet Ruth David Prosser and Rosalind Ann Phillips Trewyn Farm Llanvihangel Farmer Born 14 Aug 1940
28 Jun 1942 Denis William William James and Gertrude Annie Phillips Penyworlod Farmer Born 31 Oct 1941
28 Jun 1842 Dorothy Pamela Davis David Prosser and Rosalind Ann Phillips Trewyn Farm Llanvihangel Farmer Born 18 May 1942
28 Jun 1842 Dorcess Evelyn Cathine Irene Emily Jones Clydd Farm Old Castle blank Born 18 Apr 1942
28 Oct 1845 Rhona Minnie Joyce David Prosser and Rosalind Ann Phillips Trewyn Farm Llanvihangel Farmer Born 17 Oct 1944
26 Nov 1850 Denis George George Henry and Meryl Mary Watkins Water's Place S. Margaret Vowchurch Herefordshire Farmer Born 14 Jul 1950
30 May 1854 David Reginald Clifford Lawson and Rosalind Mary Francis Rose Cottage Lower Maescoed Clodock Farmer Born 13 Feb 1954
27 May 1856 Elizabeth Ann Wilfred James and Gwyneth Mary Elizabeth Phillips Yew Tree Lower Maescoed Clodock Farmer Born 7 Feb 1956
18 May 1958 Andrew John John Allan and Ivy Jane Grenow Monnow Cottage Old Castle Lorry Driver Born 14 Jan 1956
12 Jun 1960 Richard Reyes Reginald Reyes and Dorien Mary Francis Marklands, Longtown Road Old Castle Plumber Born 14 Oct 1959
13 Nov 1960 Elayn Cecil Cecil and Olive Probert Court Farm Old Castle Farmer Born 29 Jul 1960
12 Nov 1961 Valerie Elizabeth John and Flora Phillips Road Farm Walterstone Farmer Born  24 Aug 1961
16 Sep 1962 Wendy June Wilfred and Gwyneth Millipt Ty Clydd Old Castle Farmer Born 18 Jun 1962
19 May 1963 Mandy Lynette Royce and Doreen Francis Marklands, Longtown Road Old Castle Plumber Born 19 Feb 1963
13 Dec 1963 Jane Elizabeth John Allan and Ivy Jane Grenow Monnow Cottage Old Castle Lorry Driver Born 13 Dec 1963
17 May 1964 Gillian Olive Cecil Wilfred and Olive Probert Werngra? Mardy Farmer Born 27 Dec 1963
18 Oct 1964 John Kenneth Harold and Shirley Williams Nantymare Old Castle Farmer Born 31 Mar 1964
26 Jun 1966 Susan Eleanor Harold Albert and Shirley Williams Nantymare Old Castle Farmer Born 11 Nov 1965
18 Sep 1966 Michael Wilfred Charles Cecil Wilfred and Olive Probert Court Farm Old Castle Farmer Born 28 Apr 1965
24 Nov 1968 Paul Thomas Harold Albert and Shirley Williams Nantymare Old Castle Farmer Born 23 Apr 1968
14 Nov 1971 Rita Beverly Wilfred James and Gwyneth Mary Elizabeth Phillips 1 Llwynder? Pandy Farmer Born 22 Aug 1971
17 Dec 1972 David John Cuthbert and Averil Evans 1 Bryncijal Pandy Rollor Privg? Born 27 Sep 1972
22 Dec 1974 William John Anthony John and Gillian Margaret Smale Ty Carrey Llanvihangel Carpenter
13 Jul 1975 Jason David Campbell Andrew Leonard and Susan Cori Powell 29 Derwen Way Abergavenny Nurseryman
13 Jul 1975 Tania Michelle Andrew Leonard and Susan Cori Powell 29 Derwen Way Abergavenny Nurseryman
1 Aug 1976 Bradley Richard James Windsor and Anne Morgan Fronheulos Pandy Building Worker Born 5 May 1976
End