Date Groom/Bride Surname Age - yrs, cond, sign Rank or Profession Residence Father: Occ.
3 Jul 1837 John Hawkins 35,b, Cordwinder Trelleck Thomas Hawkins Carrier
Elizabeth Milford Phipps 50,s,x Trelleck Richard Phipps Carrier
Witness: John Heydon Elizabeth Haydon,x
3 July 1837 James Tamplin 27,b,x Woodman Botany Bay Thomas Tamplin Lab
Elizabeth   Moulton 25,s,x Servant Botany Bay Henry Moulton Lab
Witness: Thomas Hoskins, Eliza Moulton
5 July 1837 Thomas Shipway 37,b, Labourer Purcus Thomas Shipway Lab
Ann Richards 22, s, x Purcus
Witness: John Richards, Sarah Richards
9 Oct 1837 John Williams FA,B, Labourer Lanishen Edward Phillips Shopkeeper
Sophia Watkins Minor,s,x Servant Whiteleigh David Watkins Lab
Witness: James Watkins,x Eliza Sadler, x
15 Jan 1838 John Brown FA,B, Sea-faring man Llandogo Joseph Brown Sea-faring man
Mary Anne Payne Minor,s,x Trelleck Christian Payne Farmer
Witness: Thomas Payne, Sarah King
22 Jan 1838 John Davies FA,B, Wood-cutter Trelleck William Davies Woodcutter
Sarah Richards FA, S,x Servant Trelleck Samuel Richards Yeoman?
Witness: James Davies, Elizabeth Richards,x
8 May 1838 William Hathaway FA, W, Mariner Trelleck James Hathaway Mariner
Esther Throwen FA,S,x Trelleck William Throwen Lab
Witness: John Pugh, x, Charlotte Williams, x
12 Jun 1838 William Hall FA,W Farmer Slwyncelin, Shirenewton William Hall Farmer
Jane Fryer FA,S, Higga, Trelleck William Fryer Farmer
Witness: Thomas Matthews, Mary Jones Matthews
24 Jun 1838 John Richards FA,B, x Woodsman Purcus John Richards Woodman
Julia Pontifex FA,S, Nine Wells Daniel Price Farmer
Witness: Edwin Pontifex, Ann Edmonds
25 Jun 1838 Thomas Powell FA,B, Tailor Trelleck George Powell Shoe Maker?
Emma Edwards FA,S, Trelleck Thomas Edwards Shoe Maker?
Witness: George Powell, Ann Watkins
8 Aug 1838 James Davies FA,B,x Labourer The Warren, Trelleck Christopher Davies Farmer
Jane Williams FA,S,x Servant The Warren, Trelleck William Williams Lab
Witness: William Davies,x Elizabeth Morgan, x
15 Sep 1838 Dennis Davies FA,B,x Brass founder The Warren, Trelleck Dennis Davies Dyer
Ann Crocket FA,S,x The Rock Cottage Jonathan Crocket Collier
Witness: John Heydon Elizabeth Haydon
19 Sep 1838 Omer Arthur FA,B,x Yeoman Trelleck Cross Omer Arthur Yeoman
Mary Anne Jenkins FA,S, Trelleck Cross John Jenkins Farmer
Witness: John Jenkins, Mary San?
23 Sep 1839 Thomas Hawkins FA,B, Plumber and Glazier Trelleck Thomas Hawkins Plumber and Glazier
Sarah Meredith FA,S Trelleck Joseph Meredith Sawyer
Witness: George Tippins, Esther Meredith
27 Oct 1839 Charles Crocket FA,B, Charcoal Burner Whiteleigh Charles Crocket Charcoal Burner
Elizabeth Morgan FA,S,x Servant Merryland William Morgan Woodman
Witness: William Morgan, x, William Beven, Hannah Morgan,x
4 Nov 1839 Thomas Evans Minor,B, x Cordwainer Trelleck Thomas Evans Cordwainer
Catherine Powell FA,W,x Trelleck Edmund Pearce Lab
Witness: Thomas Tippins, Mary Ann Evans
24 May 1840 James Lake FA,W, Woodman Whiteleigh Henry Lake Cordwainer
Ann Hopkins FA,S,x Servant Whiteleigh James Hopkins Hollier
Witness: John Hopkins,x Mary Hopkins,x
21 Jul 1840 Thomas Vaughan FA,B, Tiler and Plasterer The Narth, Landogo Charles Vaughan Tiler and Plaster
Frances Heydon FA,S, Servant Trelleck John Heydon School master
Witness: Charles Vaughan, x Elizabeth Vaughan
7 Nov 1840 William Parry FA,B, Sawyer Ostrey John Parry Lab
Mary    Nash Minor, S Ostrey Samuel Nash Lab
Witness: Thomas Walters, x Elizabeth Arnold,x
26 Apr 1841 Thomas Tippins FA,B, Cordwainer Trelleck Town George Tippins Cordwainer
Mary Ann Evans FA,S Trelleck Town Thomas Evans Cordwainer
Witness: Philip Jenkins; Mary Anne Pugh
3 May 1841 John Beach FA,W,x Farmer The Narth   William Beach Lab
Harriet Morris FA,W, The Narth William Morgan Timber Merchant
Witness: John Davies, x, Ann Williams
31 May 1841 Thomas Griffiths FA,B,x Wood Collier Cleddan Thomas Griffiths Wood Collier
Ann Edwards FA,S,x Servant Cleddan William Edwards Hoopshaver
Witness: Benjamin Elliot, x, William Young,x Elizabeth Edwards, x, Sarah ?, x
7 Jun 1841 George Richards FA, B, x Woodcutter Purcus John Richards Farmer
Hannah Bevan FA,S,X Whiteleigh James Bevan Lab
Witness: John Bevan, x Martha Bevan, x
20 Jul 1841 James Morgan FA,B,x Woodsman Cecileford William Morgan Lab
Elizabeth Hardwick FA,S,x Servant Cecileford James Hardwick Cordwainer
Witness: Thomas Watkins, x Mary Ann Morgan, x
11 Mar 1842 Joseph Thomas FA,B, Farmer Whiteleigh James Thomas Farmer
Elizabeth Badman FA,S, Whiteleigh Charles Badman Farmer
Witness: John Heydon Frances Vaughan
18 Jun 1842 George Harris FA,B,x Farm-Servant Whiteleigh William Williams Farmer
Jane Richards FA,S,x Servant Whiteleigh Lewis Richards Woodsman
Witness: ???vis Richards, Frances Richards, x
4 Jul 1842 George Dobbs FA,B,x Farm-Servant Whiteleigh George Dobbs Farm-Servant
Frances Watkins FA,S,x Servant Whiteleigh George Watkins Woodsman
Witness: William Moulton, x, John Stockham, x Sarah Watkins, x Eleanor Watkins,x
28 Aug 1842 Edward Maddox Above, B,x Labourer St. Briavels John Maddox, Lab
Ann Parry 21, S, St. Briavels John Parry Lab
Witness: Elizabeth Parry John Heydon
29 Aug 1842 Philip Williams FA,B, Miller New Mills John Williams ?
Elizabeth Williams FA,S, New House, Trelleck William Williams Milleright
Witness: William Williams, Temperance Williams
5 Sep 1842 Stephen Ward 31,B, Carpenter Ellwood near Coleford Stephen Ward Carpenter
Eliza James FA,S, Breem's Eaves near Coleford John James
Witness: John James; John Heydon
17 Mar 1843 William Moxley 22,B,x Farmer Thloney? William Moxley Lab Banns
Martha Morris 20,S,x Hig? Henry Morris Farmer
Witness: James Williams; Eleanor Williams
10 May 1843 Johnathan Cooke FA,B, Labourer Whiteleigh Jonathan Cook Lab Banns
Elizabeth Hoskins FA,S,x Whiteleigh William Hoskins Lab
Witness: James Williams; Eleanor Williams
7 Aug 1843 George Young FA, W,x Hoopmaker Llandogo William Young Hoopmaker Banns
Eleanor Williams FA,S,x Trelleck Thomas Williams Lab
Witness: Charles Stephens; Maria Stephens, x
25 Sep 1843 George Morris FA,B,x Labourer Whitebrook James Morris Lab Banns
Elizabeth Edwards FA,S,x Cleddan William Edwards Lab
Witness: Thomas Griffiths, x Ann Griffiths, x
1 Oct 1843 George Harcourt FA,B, Grocer Ross?  Hereford Edward Harcourt Blacksmith? Banns
Martha Dobbs FA,W, Trelleck John Dub??sley Lab
Witness: John Heydon Susan Hay
9 Oct 1843 John Hopkins FA,B,x Labourer Whiteleigh Jame Hopkins ? Banns
Hannah Bessix? FA,S,x Whiteleigh John Bessix Farmer
Witness: Thomas Woolridge; Harriet Besord?
24 Dec 1843 James Jones FA,B,x Labourer Warn Park Thomas Jones Lab Banns
Hannah Williams FA,S,x Servant Bottom of the Parish Solomon Williams Lab
Witness: James Williams; Eleanor Williams
15 Jan 1844 William Morgan FA,W, Carpenter Trelleck William Morgan Carpenter Banns
Mary Ann Lewis FA,S, Trelleck John Lewis Sadler
Witness: Stephen Parry; Eleanor Williams
25 Apr 1844 Isaac Mullins FA,B, Farmer Court House Robert Penny? Mullins Farmer Lic
Mary Jone Matthews FA,S Hygga Thomas Matthews Farmer
Witness: Thos Matthews; William Price; E. Matthews; and others I can't read
6 May 1844 William Davis FA,B,x Labourer The Narth blank
Jemima Young FA,S,x The Narth Evan Willett Young Banns
Witness: John Vaughan; Kerzia Young,x,
26 May 1844 Willam Young FA,B,x Hoopmaker The Narth Henry Young Hoopmaker Banns
Sarah Coleman FA,S,x Nine Wells John Coleman Bailiff
Witness: James Young,x, Eleanor Harris, x,
28 Jul 1844 Joseph Madley FA,B,x Hoopmaker Whiteleigh Joseph Madley Hoopmaker Banns
Louisa Sadler FA,B,x Whiteleigh Thomas Sadler Farmer
Witness: John Williams; Harriet Harding, x
11 Aug 1844 Thomas Richards FA,B,x Woodcutter Cecileford Thomas Richards Cooper Banns
Sarah Jones FA,S,x Parkhouse James Jones Woodcutter
Witness: John Richards, Blanche Williams, x
19 Aug 1844 John Powell FA,B, Shoemaker Parkhouse John Powell ? Banns
Sarah Richards FA,S, Parkhouse George Richards Lab
Witness: Richard Morgan, x; Ann ? X
3 Nov 1844 John Hopkins FA,B,x Labourer Parkhouse Joseph Hopkins Lab Banns
Ann Pritchard FA,S,x Parkhouse John Pritchard Lab
Witness: John Richards, Blanche Williams, x
7 Dec 1844 Thomas Bevan FA,B,x Labourer Cleddan William Bevan Lab Banns
Louisa Moulton 20, S,x Whiteleigh Henry Moulton Lab
Witness: John Hopkins,x Charlotte Hopkins,x
8 Dec 1844 William Brown FA,B,x Labourer Llandogo Charles Brown Lab Banns
Hannah Morgan FA,S,x Penyvan William Morgan Lab
Witness: William Wilkins; Rosanna Brown, x
8 Dec 1844 William Morgan FA,B,x Labourer Penyvan William Morgan Lab Banns
Eliza Barber FA,S,x Merryland Thomas Barber Lab
Witness: William Wilkins; Rosanna Brown, x
19 May 1845 Nathaniel Williams FA,B, Farmer Mitchel Troy Thomas Williams Auctioneer Lic
Ann Edwards FA,S,x Trelleck David Edwards Farmer
Witness: John Heydon, Margaret Bullock
27 May 1845 William Blowes FA,B Farmer Langurlir James Blowes Farmer Lic
Hannah Parry M,S Trelleck Richard Parry Farmer
Witness: John Heydon Ann Williams
15 Jun 1845 Moses Pask FA,B, x Labourer Whiteleigh Isaac Pask Lab Banns
Deborah Harding FA,S,x Whiteleigh John Harding Farmer
Witness: James Waters, x Eleanor Williams
28 Dec 1845 John Hughes FA, B, x Woodcutter Penarth Mill John Hughes Lab
Eleanor Page FA,B,x Penarth Mill Geoge Page Farmer Banns
Witness: Eleanor Williams John Williams
30 Jan 1846 John Pritchard FA,B, Blacksmith Trelleck Isaac Pritchard Blacksmith Banns
Sarah Bradfield FA,S,x Dingestow John Bradfield Gardener
Witness: James Edwards Mary Edwards
5 Feb 1846 George Crum FA,B, Mason Merriland Thomas Crumm Mason Banns
Mary Morris FA,S, Trelleck Cross George Morris Mason
Witness: George Morris Louisa Crum
16 Apr 1846 Robert Hurlston FA,B,x Labourer Trevethin Samuel Hurlston Servant Lic
Elizabeth Rowland FA,S,x Trelleck Thomas Rowland Lab
Witness: John Heydon Jane Morgan
20 May 1846 William Parker FA,B, Butcher Caerwent William Parker Tailor Lic
Jane Church FA,S Trelleck Tithattry Jones Church Farmer
Witness: Philip Church Mary Luff
29 Jun 1846 John Richards FA,B, Labourer Cecileford Benjamin Richards Carpenter Banns
Blanche Williams 20, S,x The Parkhouse James Williams Lab
Witness: William Williams,x Diana Richards, x
12 Jul 1846 Thomas Harvey FA,B,x Labourer The Parkhouse William Harvey Lab Banns
Matilda Williams FA,S,x The Parkhouse Stephen Richards Lab
Witness: William Harvey,x Elizabeth Harvey, x
12 Oct 1846 James Morgan FA,B, Forgeman Pontypridd Charles Morgan Forgeman Banns
Eleanor Harris FA,S,x Whiteleigh William Harris Woodcutter
Witness: William Richards,x Charles Morgan, x
6 Dec 1846 George Madley FA,B,x Hoopshaver Whiteleigh Joseph Madley Hoopshaver Banns
Harriet Harding FA,S,x John Harding Lab
Witness: John Madley,x Esther Harding, x
2 Mar 1847 William Williams FA,B,x Labourer The Parkhouse James Williams Waggoner Banns
Elizabeth Harvey FA,S,x The Parkhouse Thomas Harvey Lab
Witness William Harvey, x Amelia Williams, X
5 Jul 1847 William Harvey FA,B,x Labourer The Parkhouse William Harvey Lab Banns
Amelia Williams 17,S,x The Parkhouse James Williams Blacksmith
Witness Eleanor Williams John Williams
12Jul 1847 John Hopkins FA,B,x Hoopshaver WhiteLeigh Philip Hopkins Hoopshaver Banns
Charlotte Hopkins FA,S,x WhiteLeigh ? N/K
Witness John Brown, x Elizabeth Luff, x
14 Feb 1848 Adam Roberts FA,B, Woodcutter WhiteLeigh Edward Roberts Woodcutter Banns
Louisa Harris M, S,x WhiteLeigh William Harris Woodcutter
Witness John Howell, John Williams
25 Apr 1848 James Young FA,B,x Hoopshaver The Narth - Llandogo Henry Young Hoopshaver Banns
Ann Morgan FA,S, x The Narth - Llandogo William Morgan Farmer
Witness: James Morgan, x Elizabeth Brown
23 Jul 1848 William Barnett FA,B,x Woodcutter Whiteleigh William Barnett Woodcutter Banns
Mary Barnett FA,S, x Whiteleigh William Barnett Basket maker
Witness: Benjamin Barnett Eleanor Barnett
24 Jul 1848 Charles Hewlett 20,B,x Labourer Panhelsis Thomas Hewlett Lab
Jane Watkins M,S,x Wye's Wood James Watkins Woodcutter Banns
Witness: Thomas Watkins, x Eliza Watkins
12 Sep 1848 Samuel Morgan FA,W, Hoopshaver WhiteLeigh John Morgan Hoopshaver Lic
Harriet Bessix FA,S, Nine Wells John Bessix Farmer
Witness William Bessix, Hannah Hopkin
27 Nov 1848 John Weare FA,B, Farmer Broadstone John Weare Farmer Banns
Sarah Thomas FA, S,x Broadstone John Thomas Farmer
Witness: Eliza Weare John Williams
27 Nov 1848 William Lewis FA,W,x Hoopshaver WhiteLeigh William Lewis Lab Banns
Susan Llemans FA,W,x WhiteLeigh John Wills Farmer
Witness: Mary Watkins,x John Williams
13 Dec 1848 James Morgan FA,B,x Mason Pen y Van William Morgan Farmer Reg. Cert
Eliza Brown FA, S, Llandogo Charles Brown Woodman
Witness William Brown, x Roanna Wilkins, x
25 Dec 1848 William Morgan FA,B, Hoopshaver The Parkhouse William Morgan Hoopshaver Banns
Ann Hopkins FA,W The Parkhouse John Pritchard Woodman
Witness: John Prichard,x Ann Prichard
15 Apr 1849 Philip Sadler FA,B,x Hoopshaver WhiteLeigh Thomas Sadler Hoopshaver Banns
Esther Harding FA,S,x WhiteLeigh John Harding Farmer
Witness: George Madley,x Harriet Madley,x
1 May 1849 William Morgan FA,W,x Yeoman The Narth William Morgan Labourer Banns
Ann Morgan FA,S,x The Narth Illg
Witness: William Morgan,x Jane Davis,x
20 May 1849 William Watkins FA,B,x Hoopshaver Wye's Wood James Watkins Hoopshaver
Ann Cook FA,S,x Wye's Wood Illy
Witness: William Watkins,x Elizabeth Lewis
30 Jun 1849 Thomas Crum M,B,x Labourer Merryland Thomas Crum Mason Banns
Catherine Lawrence FA,S, Merryland James Lawrence Labourer
Witness; Thomas Crum, Emma Crum,x
5 Aug 1849 Thomas Coleman M,B, Labourer Nine Wells John Coleman Bailiff Banns
Eliza Madely FA,S,x WhiteLeigh Joseph Madley Hoopshaver
Witness: Isaac Parker Ann Parker,x
4 Oct 1849 Charles Walters FA,B, Farmer Higga Thomas Walters Farmer Lic
Margaret Bellamy FA,S, Higga James Bellamy Farmer
Witness: John Powles, Catherine Bellamy
12 May 1850 William Richards FA,B, Labourer Trelleck Stephen Richards Lab Banns
Ann Thomas M,S, Penalt George Thomas Lab
Witness George Thomas, Eliza Thomas
2 Jul 1850 James Gibson FA,B, Millwright Shirenewton Robert Gibson Millwight Lic
Temperence Morris FA,S, Trelleck Illg
Witness: John Haydon, Eleanor Baker
1 Sep 1850 George Davis FA,B,x Labourer Catbrook James Davis Stonecutter Banns
Esther Moulton FA,S,x Botany Bay Henry Moulton Yeoman
Witness: James Butler,x Esther Davis, x
14 Oct 1850 John Richards FA,B,x Labourer Cecilford Thomas Richards Lab Banns
Sarah Light FA,S,x New Church East Benjamin Light Woodcutter
Witness: William Light,x Louisa Turner,x
5 May 1851 Thomas Charles Powell FA,B, Hoopmaker Beacon Road Thomas Charles Powell Carpenter Banns
Sarah Ann Lake M,S Beacon Hill George Lake Farmer
Witness: Eleanor Williams, John Williams
8 Jun 1851 George Crockett FA,B,x Wood Collier WhiteLeigh George Crockett Wood Collier Banns
Mary Anthony FA,S,x WhiteLeigh James Anthony Coachman
Witness William Morgan, x Elizabeth Tellin, x
18 Sep 1851 John Collis FA,W, Bricklayer Cheltenham John Collis Baker Banns
Honor King FA, S, Cleddan George King Shoemaker
Witness Sarah Williams, Charles Txxxg?
Witness
4 Feb 1852 Job Richards FA,B, Sawyer Cleddan Stephen Richards Lab Banns
Jane Woodward M,S,x Botany Bay Robert Woodward Lab
Witness John Richards, Blanche Richards, x
1 May 1852 Emanuel Williams FA,B,x Labourer WhiteLeigh John Williams Lab Banns
Elizabeth Davis FA,S,x Illeg
Witness James Watkins, x Jemina Williams, x
13 May 1852 William Davis FA,B, Farmer Ragland David Davis Farmer Lic
Margaret Bullock M,S, Trelleck Isaac Bullock Farmer
Witness: James Davis Elizabeth Bullock, x
23 May 1852 William Preece FA,B,x Labourer Botany Bay George Preece Lab Banns
Amelia Morgan FA,S,x Botany Bay Jonathan Morgan Lab
Witness: Jonathan Morgan, x Mary Light, x
27 Jul 1852 Henry Reynolds FA,B, Labourer Trelleck James Reynolds Freeholder Banns
Esther Harris FA,S,x Trelleck Richard Harris Lab
Witness: James Morgan, Sarah Ann Powell
18 Oct 1852 George Evans FA,B, Blacksmith Botany Bay William Evans Wheelwright Banns
Mary Ann Nichols FA,S,x Botany Bay Thomas Nicholas Lab
Witness: George Moulton, Eliza Moulton, x
18 Oct 1852 John Howells FA,W, Farmer Cwmcarvan John Howells Farmer Lic
Maria Edwards FA,W, Cae-Jarrons Charles Williams Mason
Witness; Richard Howells, Elizabeth Prichard
11 Nov 1852 John Gwynne FA,B, Chemist and Druggist Monmouth John Gwynne Farmer, Aberhall, Hereford Lic
Catharine Bellamy FA,S Higga James Bellamy Farmer   
Witness: Margaret Bellamy Walters, James Powles
16 Dec 1852 James Spencer FA,B, Labourer Cleddan Richard Spencer Lab Banns
Mary Williams FA,S,x Ragland John Williams Lab
Witness William Phillips Ann Spencer,x
13 Apr 1853 George Taylor FA,B,x Labourer The Parkhouse Thomas Taylor Labourer Banns
Susannah Howell FA,S,x The Parkhouse James Howell Woodcutter
Witness: John Williams, Mary Ann Richards
22 May 1853 William Edwards FA,B, Farmer Llanishen Charles Edwards Farmer Lic
Elizabeth Bullocks FA,S,x Trelleck Isaac Bullock Farmer
Witness: Thomas Williams Suzanna Williams
13 Jul 1853 Theophilus James Prichard FA,B, Farmer Warren Farm James Prichard Farmer Lic
Mary Ann Williams FA,S Trelleck Town James Williams Farmer
Witness: James Williams, Eliza Williams
8 Aug 1853 William Ward 20,B,x Labourer Llona William Ward Lab Banns
Catharine Niblett FA,B,x Llona Thomas Niblett Farmer
Witness: Moses Harris, x Hannah Nibblett, x John Williams
9 Aug 1853 Henry Young FA,B,x Hoopmaker The Narth Henry Young Hoopmaker Banns
Ann Bowen FA,S,x The Narth John Bowen WireWorker
Witness: John Morgan, x Susan Morgan
26 Dec 1853 Edwin Gay FA,B Labourer Tintern James Gay Stonecutter Banns
Hannah Stockham 20,S, Cleddan William Stockham Farmer
Witness: Eleanor Williams, John Williams
11 Jan 1854 William Alfred Smith FA,B, Maltster Bristol Thomas Griffin Smith Maltster Lic
Louisa Church FA,S, Trelleck Timothy Church Farmer
Witness: Jeremiah Luff Church, Ann Luff
3 Jul 1854 William Henry Cole FA,B,x Wire Roller The Parkhouse George Coler Lab Banns
Ann Morgan 19, S,x The Parkhouse John Morgan Wire Drawer
Witness: John Pritchard, Mary Pritchard
28 Aug 1854 Moses Harris FA,B,x Labourer Llona John Harris Farmer Banns
Johanna Niblett FA,S,x Llona Thomas Niblett Farmer
Witness: George Robinson, x M?? Robinson,x
9 Oct 1854 John Meredith FA,B,x Woodcutter Cleddan Joseph Meredith Farmer Banns
Mary Ann Phillips FA,S,x Cleddan John Phillips Yeoman
Witness: William Phillips, Dorcas Tabatha? Phillips
16 Dec 1854 Thomas Williams FA,B,x Labourer The Parkhouse James Williams Waggoner Banns
Harriet Hodges FA,S,x Broadstone Illeg
Witness: John Bevan, x Phoebe Bevan, x
24 Dec 1854 Emanuel Spencer FA,B, Labourer Pennath Mill Thomas Spencer Labourer Banns
Mary Ann Howells FA,S Pennath Mill Charles Howells Labourer
Witness John Edmonds, Eliza Edmonds
25 Dec 1855 James Bartram FA,B, Drillman Trelleck Samuel Bartram Labourer Banns
Jemima Williams FA,S,x Trelleck Stephen Williams Hoopshaver
Witness: William Bartram, Ann Bartram
Note: I check these dates and there are no missing records only one marriage in 1855 and 1856 doesn't start until September.
1 Sep 1856 Charles Alexander Cooper FA,B, Tailor Trelleck Michael Cooper Labourer Banns
Mary Ann Hopkins FA,S,  Trelleck George Hopkins Labourer
Witness: John Williams, Matilda Hopkins
1 Feb 1857 James Watkins FA,B,x Labourer WhiteLeigh James Watkins Labourer Lic
Ann Williams FA,S,x Trelleck William Williams Labourer
Witness: John Williams, Harriet ???ard, x
8 Mar 1857 Alfred Walter Williams FA,B, Labourer Penalt Walter Williams Farmer Banns
Margaret Jones M,S Trelleck Willam Jones Grocer
Witness: Thomas Lewis, Mary Ann Lewis,
4 Jun 1857 Edwin Brisland FA,B, Blacksmith WhiteLeigh Joseph Brisland Blacksmith Banns
Mary Ann Pugh FA,S, WhiteLeigh Thomas Pugh Farmer
Witness: William Pugh, Elizabeth Brisland
27 Sep 1857 Phillip Harris FA,B,x Hoopshaver The Parkhouse William Harris Hoopshaver Banns
Harriet Roberts FA,S,x WhiteLeigh Edward Roberts Hoopshaver
Witness: William Prichard,x, Sarah Harris,x,
5 Dec 1858 Richard Humphreys FA,B,x Wiredrawer WhiteLeigh John Humphreys Wiredrawer
Temperance Sadler FA,S,x George Sadler Hoopshaver Banns
Witness: Isaac Greenwood, x, Amelia Greenwood,x,
7 Feb 1859 William Sadler FA,B,x Hoopshaver WhiteLeigh George Sadler Hoopshaver Banns
Eliza Jones FA,S,x Parkhouse Noah Jones Hoopshaver
Witness: George Davis, x, Ann Williams, x,
6 Apr 1859 Matthew Griffiths FA,B Drainer The Parkhouse George Griffiths Farmer Banns
Mary Harris FA,S The Parkhouse Thomas Harris Woodcutter
Witness: Jane Luff, George Harris
5 Jun 1859 James Nicholes FA,B,x Labourer Whitebrook James Nicholes Labourer Banns
Mary Ann Moulton FA,S,x Whitebrook George Moulton Labourer
Witness: George Clements, x, Ann Morse
12 Jun 1859 James Williams FA,B,x Labourer Ceciliford Ileg Banns
Ann Davis FA,S,x Ceciliford Edward Davis Labourer
Witness: Emma ???ken, Edmund Jones,
4 Jul 1859 John Phillips FA,B,x Woodman Cleddan John Phillips Woodman Banns
Ann Spencer FA,S Cleddan Richard Spencer Labourer
Witness: George Phillips, x Elizabeth Taylor,x
2 Jan 1860 James George Richards FA,B, Labourer The Parkhouse George Richards Labourer Banns
Judith Davis FA,W, WhiteLeigh Samuel Williams Farmer
Witness: Sarah ???eld, John Williams,
12 Feb 1860 David Stockham FA,B,x Woodcutter The Narth David Stockham Woodcutter Banns
Eliza Moulton FA,S,x New Mills George Moulton Labourer
Witness: William Moulton, x, Sarah Moulton,x,
22 Mar 1860 Richard White Jorden FA,W, Farmer Merryland Edward Jorden Upholsterer Banns
Mary Richards Bowen FA,S Merryland John Bowen Mariner
Witness: Elizabeth Jorden, Eliza Bowen Margaret? Williams
11 Jun 1860 James Anthony FA,B,x Woodcutter Trelleck James Anthony Post Boy Banns
Jane Williams FA,S Trelleck John Williams Cabinet Maker
Witness: John Williams, Susannah Amelia Williams
5 Aug 1860 John Young FA,B,x Hoopmaker Whitebrook William Young Hoopmaker Banns
Sarah Davis FA,W,x The Narth John Reed or Rees Gardener
Witness: William Young,x, Esther Young, x
28 Jan 1861 Thomas Crockett FA,W,x Mason WhiteLeigh Charles Crockett Wood Collier Banns
Eliza Sadler FA,W,x WhiteLeigh David Watkins Labourer
Witness: James Davis, ???
29 Jul 1861 James Roberts FA,B,x Forgerman WhiteLeigh Eli Roberts Forgerman Banns
Eliza Morgan FA,S WhiteLeigh Thomas Morgan Roller?
Witness: Eli Roberts, Harriet Harris, x
29 Jul 1861 James Davis FA,B,x Woodcutter The Narth James Davis Labourer Banns
Ann Evans FA,S The Narth Henry Evans Labourer
Witness: Mary Davis, x John Williams
15 Sep 1861 Amos Parry M,B,x Woodcutter Merryland Reynold Parry Labourer Banns
Rosanna Crum M,S Merryland Thomas Crum Mason
Witness: Thomas Light,x, Elizbeth Jane Crum, x,
23 Dec 1861 William Pritchard FA,B,x Hoopshaver Ceciliford John Pritchard Hoopshaver Banns
Sarah Harris FA,S, Parkhouse William Harris Hoopshaver
Witness: Philip Harris, x Harriet Harris, x
30 Jan 1862 David Watkins FA,B,x Drainer Catbrook Samuel Watkins Drainer Banns
Ann Harris FA,S, Parkhouse Thomas Harris Woodcutter
Witness: James Butler, x, Esther Butler,x
9 Feb 1862 George Fisher FA,B,x Forgerman WhiteLeigh Thomas Fisher Forgerman Banns
Mary Thorn FA,S,x WhiteLeigh John Thorn Shoemaker
Witness: Charles Highley?,x, Amelia Fisher, x,
6 May 1862 John Stephens FA,B,x Collier Whiteleigh Henry Stephens Labourer Banns
Pricilla Crocket FA,S,x Whiteleigh Thomas Crockett Mason
Witness: Thomas Crockett,x, Eliza Crocket,x.
20 Nov 1862 Jacob Woodward FA,B,x Blacksmith Trelleck Robert Woodward Labourer Banns
Lucy Sharp FA,S,x Trelleck Joseph Sharp Labourer
Witness: Job? Richards Jane Richards, x,
13 Dec 1862 Frederick Hopkins FA,B,x Hoopmaker The Parkhouse Philip Hopkins Hoopshaver Banns
Mary Pritchard FA,W, The Parkhouse John Morgan Wiredrawer
Witness: Ellen Morgan, John Williams,
17 Feb 1863 Lewis Richards FA,W, Blacksmith White Leigh Lewis Richards Farmer Banns
Sarah Baiton FA,W, Criga Cottage George Thomas Farmer
Witness: Margaret Williams, George Thomas
17 Feb 1863 William Crockett FA,B, Hoopshaver WhiteLeigh Charles Crockett Woodcutter Banns
Mary Morgan FA,S WhiteLeigh Samuel Morgan Shopkeeper
Witness: William Morgan Hannah Crockett
27 Jul 1863 John Constance FA,B Labourer Cleddan Richard Constance Farmer Banns
Mary Jane Spencer FA,S, Cleddan Richard Spencer Yeoman
Witness: John Phillips,x, Ann Phillips,x,
3 Sep 1863 James Bowen FA,W, Farmer Trelleck James Bowen Farmer Lic
Elizabeth Winsloe FA,W, Trelleck Edward Arnold Gardner
Witness: Harriet Richards, John Williams,
10 Oct 1863 James Phillips FA,B,x Labourer Botany Bay Thomas Phillips Labourer Banns
Ann Tamplin FA,S,x Botany Bay James Tamplin Woodman
Witness: John Williams, Isabella Tamplin,x
23 Nov 1863 Samuel Phelps FA,B, Painter Coleford Thomas Phelps Labourer Banns
Harriet Richards FA,S Trelleck John Richards Labourer
Witness: Robert Richards, Caroline Pontifex
12 Nov 1863 Thomas Light FA,B,x Woodcutter Cleddan Samuel Light Woodcutter Banns
Sarah Phillips FA,S, Cleddan Thomas Phillips Labourer
Witness: Enoch Parry, x. Emma Phillips
27 Dec 1863 Walter Adams FA,B Labourer Trelleck James Adams Labourer Banns
Mary Lewis FA,S,x Trelleck John Lewis Carpenter
Witness: Alfred Adams,x, Mary  Carnell??
19 Jun 1864 Enoch Parry FA,B,x Labourer Botany Bay Timothy Parry Labourer Banns
Emma Phillips M,S, Cleddan Thomas Phillips Labourer
Witness: Thomas Ward, Mary Morris?
21 Aug 1864 John Williams FA,B,x Labourer Trelleck William Williams Labourer Banns
Ann Miles FA,S, Llandogo George Miles Labourer
Witness: James Reynolds, M??? Miles
3 Dec 1864 Frederick Richards FA,B,x Labourer Parkhouse William Richards Farmer Banns
Ann Pritchard M,S,x Parkhouse John Pritchard Hoopshaver
Witness: Frederick Pritchard,x, Elizabeth Pritchard
2 Jan 1865 Alfred Williams FA,B, Labourer Trevethin Matthew Williams Lab Banns
Hannah Morgan FA,S, Catbrook William Morgan Lab
Witness: Thomas Watkins, x Jane Morgan,x
20 Mar 1865 John Waycott FA,B, Paper Maker New Mills Richard Waycott Papermaker Banns
Rebecca Lambert FA,W, New Mills John Harris Papermaker
Witness: Elam Robbins, Harriet Robbins
11 May 1865 William Adams Jordan FA,B, Carpenter Merryland Richard White Jordan Farmer Banns
Susannah Amelia Lake M,S Beacon George Lake Farmer
Witness: Octavius Lake, Lucy Lake
18 Jun 1865 George Williams FA,B Labourer Cleddan William Williams Farmer Banns
Fanny Caroline Ann Cobb FA,S, Cleddan Alexander Wm. Cobb Cabinet Mkr
Witness George Redwood?, Alexander George Cobb
25 Sep 1865 James Morgan FA,W,x Labourer Ceciliford William Morgan Labourer Banns
Elizabeth Howell FA,W,x Ceciliford Roger Thomas Woodcutter
Witness: Charlotte Cookes,x John Williams
5 Feb 1866 William Morgan FA,B, Hoopmaker WhiteLeigh Samuel Morgan Shopkeeper Banns
Hannah Crockett FA,S WhiteLeigh Charles Crockett Woodcutter
Witness Edward Roberts Elizabeth Crockett
14 May 1866 James Hoskins FA,B, Hoopshaver WhiteLeigh William Hoskins Hoopshaver Banns
Eliza Ann Walker FA,S,x WhiteLeigh Charles Walker Labourer
Witness: Eleanor L. Williams, John Williams,
7 Jul 1866 John Cox FA,B,x Labourer Narth Joseph Cox Lab Banns
Merimum?? Morris FA,S, Narth Arron?? Morris
Witness A? J. Roberts, Philip Roberts
25 Sep 1866 William Laurance 24, B, x Labourer Trelleck Illeg Banns
Harriet Taupline 24,S,x Trelleck Thomas Taupline Woodcutter
Witness: John Williams Eleanor Lois Williams
5 Dec 1866 William Morgan FA,B, Horse Keepr Blena? Thomas Morgan Labourer Banns
Hannah Spencer FA,S Trelleck Thomas Spencer Labourer
Witness John Morgan?, Ann Morgan,x
21 Mar 1867 Arthur Howells FA,B,x Hoopshaver The Parkhouse John Howells Woodcutter Lic
Jane Luff FA,S, The Parkhouse George Luff Farmer
Witness: Frederick Howells, x, ???? Luff
3 Jun 1867 James Harris FA,B,x Hoopshaver Parkhouse William Harris Hoopshaver Banns
Esther, or Hestor Redwood 19,S Trelleck William Redwood Shoemaker
Witness: Thomas Redwood Ann Burge
12 Aug 1867 Thomas Williams FA,B,x Labourer Botany Bay Thomas Williams Labourer Banns
Isabella Tamplin FA,S,x Botany Bay John? Tamplin Hoopshaver
Witness: Charles Williams, x, Selina Tamplin, x,
19 Feb 1868 John Harding FA,W,x Farmer Whiteleigh William Harding Labourer Banns
Mary Tuckwell FA,S,x Whiteleigh William Tuckwell Labourer
Witness: Maria Williams, John Williams
25 May 1868 William Crockett FA,W, Haulier WhiteLeigh Charles Crocket Wood Collier Banns
Ann Parker FA,S, x Whiteleigh John Parker Woodman
Witness: Robert Sadler, Hannah Parker
6 Jul 1868 Edward Thomas Williams M,B, Woodman Catbrook Edward Williams Farmer
Eliza Richards M,S,x Broadstone George Richards Woodman
Witness: John Williams, James Richards,x
27 Aug 1868 William Bevan FA,W,x Labourer Penalt William Bevan Farmer Banns
Hester Williams FA,W,x Penalt Thomas Thomas Miner
Witness; Nathaniel Knight, Eleanor L. Williams
3 Sep 1868 James Acworth Davis 22,B, ???tteman Penalt Jacob Davis Missionary Banns
Catherine Mabel Green 20,S Penalt George C. Green Paper Maker
Witness Richard Incledon, Arthur C. Green
Mary Catherine Davies Ellen Matilda Green
28 Dec 1868 John Williams FA,B, Labourer Catbrook Edward Williams Farmer Banns
Sarah Ann Bevan FA,S,x Catbrook John Bevan Lab
Witness: Eliza Sadler, x, William Sadler, x
15 Mar 1869 John Pask FA,B,x Woodcutter WhiteLeigh Moses Pask Woodcutter Banns
Elizabeth Crockett M,S WhiteLeigh Charles Crockett Farmer
Witness: Alfred Crockett Emily Morgan?
5 Jul 1869 Matthew Preece FA,B, Servant Llanishan John Preece Farmer Lic
Susannah Cooper FA,S, Trelleck John Cooper Lab
Witness: Thomas Lewis, Clara Cooper
26 Jul 1869 Henry Morgan FA,B,x Fireman?? Merryland William Morgan Fireman Banns
Clara Crum FA,S Merryland George Crum Mason
Witness: William Morgan, x, Mary Davies
27 Sep 1869 William Swayne FA,B,x Labourer Merryland William Swayne Lab Banns
Eliza Valentine FA,S Merryland Peter Valentin Lab
Witness: James ??, Amelia Swayne
13 Dec 1869 Charles Howells FA,B,x Woodman Catbrook Thomas Howells Woodman Banns
Mary Parker FA,S,x Botany Bay Isaac Parker Farmer
Witness: George Pask, x, Ann Coleman, x,
29 Mar 1870 George Harris FA,B, Woodcutter WhiteLeigh George Harris Woodcutter Banns
Mary Jones FA,S,x Parkhouse Noah Jones Hoopshaver
Witness: Elinor Harris Eliza Sadler, x
30 Mar 1870 Charles Joseph ? Kear FA,B, Publician St. Brivals Charles J. G. Kear Publican Banns
Annie Dale FA,S Trelleck Joseph Dale Farmer
Witness: John Hulin Lucy Dale
16 May 1870 Abraham Ford FA,B Woodcutter Broadstone John Ford Woodcutter Banns
Jane Richards FA,S,x Broadstone George Richards Woodcutter
Witness: George Richards, X, Eliza Williams, x
10 Apr 1871 George Pask FA,B,x Woodsman WhiteLeigh Moses Pask Woodman Banns
Ann Coleman 20,S,x WhiteLeigh Thomas Coleman Lab
Witness: George Madley, x Eliza Young,x,
4 May 1871 William Sidney Hodges FA,B, Woodsman Broadstone Illig
Mary Jane Howells FA,S Parkhouse John Howells Woodman Banns
Witness Charlotte Howells, Elija Howells,x,
25 Dec 1871 John Reynolds FA,B, Wood dealer Trelleck Matthew Reynolds Yeoman Banns
Mary Adams FA,S, The Wain Thos. Adams Lab
Witness: Elizabeth Jane Vaughan, Thomas Adams
18 Mar 1872 George Richards FA,B,x Woodsman Broadstone George Richards Woodsman Banns
Mary Ann Reynolds FA,S,x Trelleck William Reynolds Lab
Witness: Frederick Richards, x, Eliza Reynolds, x,
24 Apr 1872 William Williams FA,B, Farmer Lannsoy John Williams Farmer Lic
Lucy Dale FA,S, Trelleck Joseph Dale Farmer
Witness: Joseph Kear, Louisa Dales, James Williams
9 Dec 1872 William Parker FA,B,x Woodman Whiteleigh Isaac Parker Farmer Banns
Emily Morgan FA,S, Parkhouse William Morgan Woodman
Witness: Albert Richards, Julia Morgan, Agnes Richards
16 Dec 1872 James Adams FA,B,x Labourer Parkhouse Thomas Adams Lab Banns
Emma Morgan FA,S, Parkhouse William Morgan Woodman
Witness: Elijah Morgan,x, Jane Richards,x,
17 Dec 1872 Samuel Morgan FA,B,x Labourer Broadstone Illig Banns
Jemima Turner FA,S, Broadstone James Turner Lab
Witness: Goerge Bevan, Elija Bevan,x, Mary Jane Williams,
23 Dec 1872 John Morgan FA,B, Woodman WhiteLeigh Samuel Morgan Wood Dealer Banns
Emma Watkins FA,S, WhiteLeigh Samuel Watkins Lab
Witness: George Morgan, Lydia Morgan, Alice Williams,?
18 Jan 1873 William Rowland FA,B, Labourer Trelleck Samuel Rowland Lab Banns
Sarah Ann Morris FA,S, Trelleck George Morris Lab
Witness; W???? Morris, Elizabeth Jane Morris,
3 Mar 1873 William Pask FA,B,x Labourer WhiteLeigh Moses Pask Woodman Banns
Elizabeth Ann Roberts 20,S, WhiteLeigh John Roberts Woodman
Witness: Alfred Madley,x, Charlotte Crockett,
5 Jun 1873 Job Richards 45,W, Excavator Tintern Stephen Richards Lab Banns
Mary Harding 49,W,x Trelleck William Tuckwell Shepherd
Witness: Emanuel Allen, Maria Allen
8 Sep 1873 Elijah Morgan FA,B,x Woodman Parkhouse William Morgan Woodman Banns
Jane Richards FA,S,x Parkhouse John Richards Lab
Witness: William Richards,x, Maria Richards
4 Nov 1873 James Jones 22,B, Hoopshaver Parkhouse Noah Jones Hoopshaver Banns
Mary Jane Richards 21,S, Parkhouse Thomas Richards Lab
Witness: Thomas Richards, x Maria Richards
9 Feb 1874 Josiah? Tayler FA,B,x Labourer Trelleck Thomas Taylor Lab Banns
Susanna Amy Emily Meredith FA,S,x Trelleck Isaac Meredith Cooper
Witness: Isaac Meredith,
23 Feb 1874 Henry Tamplin FA,W,x Hoopshaver WhiteLeigh Thomas Tamplin Woodman Banns
Eunice Light FA,S, WhiteLeigh Thomas Light Woodman
Witness:
18 May 1874 George Mapp FA,B Labourer Monmouth William Mapp Lab Banns
Rosanna Morris FA,S,x Cleddan George Morris Woodman
Witness: William George Morris, Margaret Morris,
25 May 1874 Thomas John Davis FA,B, Woodman Narth James Davis Woodman Banns
Maria Morgan FA,S, Narth William Morgan Wood Collier
Witness: William Morgan,x, Mary Morgan,
29 Oct 1874 William Simmonds FA,B,x Servant Welsh Newton Thomas Simmond Lab Banns
Elizabeth Davies FA,S,x Trelleck William Davies Lawyer's Clerk
Witness: Robert Jones, David Simmons, Elizabeth Simmons,
Mary Ann Richards,
17 Nov 1874 David Stephens FA,W, Stoker Mynyddislwyn Thomas Stephens Lab Banns
Lucy Aseneth Arthur 20,S, Trelleck Omer? Arthur Farmer
Witness: Amer? Arthur,x, Hannah Arthur, Mary Jane Arthur,
Thomas Stephens,x
2 Aug 1875 George Sadler FA,B,x Woodman Whiteleigh George Sadler Woodman Banns
Elizabeth Richards FA,S,x Catbrook Thomas Richards Woodman
Witness: Thomas Richards,x, Eliza Richards,x,
19 Jun 1876 George Howells FA,W,x Labourer Catbrook Illig Banns
Sarah Richards FA,W,x Catbrook James Jones Woodcutter
Witness: William Sadler,x, Eliza Sadler
12 Jul 1876 Thomas Richards FA,B,x Woodcutter Parkhouse Thomas Richards Woodcutter Banns
Elizabeth Richards FA,S,x Parkhouse Thomas Richards Lab
Witness: Frederick Richards,x, Ellen Richards,
17 Jul 1876 Joseph Rosser 21,B, Labourer Broadstone John Rosser Lab Banns
Julia Richards 21,S,x Broadstone George Richards Lab
Witness: Frederick Richards,x, Mary Jane Williams,
7 Aug 1876 George Sadler FA,B,x Woodman Whiteleigh Philip Sadler Woodman Banns
Julia Morgan FA,S, Parkhouse William Morgan Woodman
Witness: William Parker, x, Alice Sadler,x,
11 Sep 1876 William Edey? FA,B, Mason Trelleck Thomas Edey Wheelwright Banns
Eliza Richards FA,S,x Ceciliford Thomas Richards Woodcutter
Witness Frederick Richards,x, Jane Richards,
5 Apr 1877 Henry Jones FA,B, Farmer Llanvihangel, Torymynydd John Jones Farmer Banns
Clara Knight FA,S Lion Inn, Trelleck John Knight Farmer
Witness: Dan Knight, Annie Adams,
3 Jul 1877 William Roberts FA,B, Woodcutter Whiteleigh James Roberts Woodcutter Banns
Eva Redwood FA,S Trelleck William Redwood Shoemaker
Witness: Alfred Henry Redwood, Ann Burge?/
17 Sep 1877 Daniel Knight FA,B, Labourer Trelleck John Knight Farmer Lic
Anne Adams FA,S, Trelleck Thomas Adams Lab
Witness: Thomas Adams, Mary Reynolds,
14 Nov 1877 Frederick Morgan FA,B, Woodman Parkhouse William Morgan Woodman Banns
Lucy Ann Moulton FA,S,x Whiteleigh Henry Moulton Farmer
Witness: John Moulton,x, Mary Richard
25 Dec 1877 Ezra Rowland FA,B,x Woodman Trelleck Samuel Rowland Woodman Banns
Ann Jones 20,S Cleddan John Jones Lab
Witness; Charles Rowland, Annie Hodges
11 Jun 1878 Alfred Madley FA,B,x Woodman Not readable George Madley Woodman Banns
Mary Williams FA,S, Not readable William Williams Lab
Witness: James Williams, Leah Williams,
2 Nov 1878 Albert Morris FA,B, Woodman Llandogo Philip Morris Woodman Banns
Elizabeth Heyden FA,S, Trelleck John Heydon Carpenter
Witness: William Morris, Elizabeth Jane Dale
18 Aug 1879 Frederick Richards FA,B,x Labourer Broadstone George Richards Lab Banns
Mary Jane Williams FA,S WhiteLeigh Emanuel Williams Lab
Witness: G. Hopkins, Alice Richards
29 May 1880 William Murray FA,B, Surveyor Llanvyhangel, Ponty???t David Murray Shoemaker Banns
Maud Augusta Clark M,S, Trelleck Frank Clark Farmer and Carrier?
Witness: Edward Clark, Elizabeth Isabella Ellaway, Ellen Brook
22 Jun 1880 John Harvey FA,B,x Labourer Nanty??? Samuel Harvey Lab Lic
Mary Ann Hewlett FA,S,x Hugga James Hewlett Lab
Witness: John Williams, Mary Ann Lewis,
10 Apr 1881 Joseph Hoskins FA,B,x Labourer Chepstow Joseph Hoskins Lab Banns
Jemima Parry FA,S Trelleck Peter Parry Lab
Witness: Peter Parry,x, Hannah Hoskins,
26 Sep 1881 Samuel Morgan FA,B, Blacksmith Whiteleigh Samuel Morgan Wood Dealer Banns
Rhoda Watkins FA,S Whiteleigh Samuel Watkins Lab
Witness: Arthur Morgan, Mary Jane Morgan
26 Dec 1881 James Pask FA,B,x Woodman Whiteleigh Moses Pastk Woodman Banns
Harriet Madley FA,S,x Whiteleigh Joseph Madley Woodman
Witness: William Pask, Elizabeth Pask,
26 Apr 1882 George Vaughan FA,B Tiler Trelleck Thomas Vaughan Tiler ? Banns
Sarah Edwards FA,S Trelleck Thomas Edwards Lab
Witness: James Dale, Bessie Trotter
29 May 1882 John Roberts FA,B, Woodman WhiteLeigh James Roberts Woodman Banns
Alice Richards FA,S, Broadstone George Richards Woodman
Witness: Walter Lac?her, Annie Roberts
8 May 1883 John Dale FA,B Farmer St. Der????ssx Thomas Dale Farmer Banns
Hannah Dale FA,S Trelleck Joseph Dale Farmer
Witness: Joseph Dale, Hilda Kear,
15 Oct 1883 James Richards Heydon FA,B, Labourer Trelleck John Heydon Carpenter Banns
Mary Ann Haynes FA,S, Cleddan Henry Haynes Labourer
Witness: John Heydon, Ellen Smith
19 May 1884 Thomas Elliot FA,B,x Labourer Catbrook George Elliot Labourer Banns
Harriet Humphries FA,S, Trelleck John Humphries Labourer
Witness: Eliza Morgan, Charles Morgan,x,
2 Jun 1884 Charles Rowland FA,B,x Labourer Trelleck Samuel Rowland Lab Banns
Susanna Beard 20,S, Newchurch East John Beard Farmer
Witness: John Beard,x, Ada A. Beard.
7 Jul 1885 William Samuel Morgan FA,B, Woodman Parkhouse William Morgan Woodman Banns
Gertrude Elizabth Pritchard FA,S, Ceciliford William Pritchard Woodman
Witness: Mary Jane Pritchard, William Pritchard,x,
16 Jun 1886 Frederick Nealing FA,B. Keeper ??? Frederick Nealing Keeper Banns
Julia Morris FA,S, Trelleck Edwin Morris Lab
Witness: Charles Morris, Elizabeth Nealing
7 Jul 1886 Henry Bigham FA,B, Labourer Trelleck William Bigham Lab Banns
Elizabeth Ann Watkins FA,S, Parkhouse David Watkins Lab
Witness; David Watkins, Albert Reynolds,
28 Nov 1886 John Adams FA,B, Labourer Trelleck Thomas Adams Lab Banns
Caroline Pontifex FA,S, Trelleck Robert Pontifex Coppersmith
Witness: Robert Richards, Harriet Adams
7 Mar 1887 Alfred Redwood 28,B, Shoemaker Trelleck Town William Redwood Bootmaker Banns
Amelia Morgan 25,S Trelleck Parish James Morgan Mason
Witness: Eli Morgan, Harriet Adams
15 Dec 1887 Thomas Williams 26,B, Sailor Trelleck Thomas Williams Lab Banns
Annie Harris 29,S Trelleck Thomas Harris Lab
Witness: Edwin Parry,x, Fanny Parry,
8 Aug 1889 Isaac Richard Taylor 29,B, Labourer Eastham, Cheshire James Taylor Lab Banns
Doreas Porter 27,S,x Trelleck Richard Porter Lab
Witness: William Porter,x, Eliza Porter
14 Sep 1889 Alfred Parry 21,B, Labourer Llandogo Timothy Parry Lab Banns
Mary Maria Bevan 21,S Cleddon James Bevan Lab
Witness: William J. Richards, Emily Parry
13 May 1890 Charles Taylor 28,B,x Workman Trelleck Grange Richard Taylor Workman Banns
Rachel Williams 25,S, Parkhouse William Williams Workman
Witness: Thomas Heathaway, Myra Richards
25 May 1890 Charles Griffiths 28,B, Stonemason Bristol Jeremiah Griffiths Workman Banns
Edith Morris 27,S Trelleck John Morris Gardener
Witness: John Morris, Annie Parker
14 Oct 1890 Richard Davies 27,B, Farmer The Farm, Trelleck William Davies Farmer Banns
Margaret Davies 30,S The Farm, Trelleck James Davies Farmer
Witness; Isaac Davies, Annie Higgins.
3 Feb 1891 James Powell 30, B Brickmaker Llanarnam William Powell Cattle Deal. Banns
Louisa Price 42,S, Beacon Cottage,Trelleck Frederick Price Farmer
Witness: Fred. Williams Catherine Anne Williams,
14 Apr 1891 Thomas Henry George Savery 20,B, Turner Monmouth Thomas Saveny Helve Maker? ??
Julia Harriett Williams 19,S Trelleck Samuel Williams Farmer
Witness: Frederick Williams, Catherine Anne Williams, Mary Ann Vaughan
18 May 1891 William Thomas Marshall 21,B Wood Turner Trelleck William Marshall Waggoner Banns
Mary Young 22,S,x Trelleck Edmund Young Workman
Witness: John Young, Adelaid Jennings,
31 Aug 1891 William Morgan 24,B, Mason Whiteleigh Cecil Morgan Farmer Banns
Elizabeth Mary Parker 23,S Whiteleigh Isaac Parker Woodman
Witness: Herbert Parker Mary Morgan
4 Oct 1891 John Davis 26,B, Coachman Cardiff George Davis Farmer Banns
Priscilla Cox 22,S, The Narth, Trelleck John Cox Platelayer
Witness: Joseph Ernest Cox, Verena Jorden,
21 Apr 1891 William John Evans 30, B, Groom Trelleck John Evans Farmer Banns
Mary Elizabeth Davies 22,S Trelleck James Davies Farmer
Witness: William Hall, Emily Mangough?
8 Jun 1892 Thomas Jones 28,B Groom Llandogo Thomas Jones Workman Banns
Eliza Morgan 28,S Trelleck William Morgan Workman
Witness: Samuel Morgan, Edith Dibdin, Rhoda Davies Edwin Taylor Williams
26 Oct 1892 Richard Albert Lewis 24,B, Workman St. Leonards, Hereford James Lewis Workman Banns
Alice Spencer 23,S Pennarth Mill Emmanuel Spencer Farmer
Witness: John Lewis, Emma Spencer
25 Dec 1892 John Watkins 58, W,x Woodman Botany Bay John Watkins Fisherman Banns
Marianne Mereweather 42,W, Trelleck John Oakley Gardener
Witness: John Jones, Mary Jones,
23 Jul 1893 William Frosdick 28,B Gardener Cleddon Robert Frosdick Police Constable Lic
Lizzie Tomlinson Hayward 31,S, Cleddon Thomas Hayward Farmer
Witness: Thomas Dodd, Emily Dodd
7 Aug 1893 Edward Richard Jones 20,B, Carpenter Nicholastown Gower Charles Henry Jones Carpenter Banns
Emily Hoskins 27,S, Botany Bay Thomas Hoskins Hoopmaker
Witness: W. Bigham???, Sarah Maria Brown.
4 Dec 1894 John Davies 28,B, Labourer Llanishen William Davies Lab Banns
Winifred Spencer 39,S Trelleck Emmanuel Spencer Lab
Witness; George Davies, Emily Spencer,
15 Apr 1895 George Morgan 29,B Woodturner Chepstow Alfred Morgan Gardener Banns
Elizabeth Taylor 24,S Trelleck James Taylor Saddler
Witness: William George Morris, Gwendoline Mary Taylor
25 Aug 1895 William John Phillips 25,B, Labourer Cleddon, Trelleck John Phillips Lab Banns
Ruth Hopkins 21,S Llandogo John Hopkins Lab
Witness: John Albert, James Phillips, Christina Hopkin
6 Oct 1895 George Vines 33,B,x Labourer Bassalleg George Vines Lab Banns
Mary Elizabeth Ann Phillips 31,S Cleddon, Trelleck John Phillips Lab
Witness: John Albert James Phillips, Ruth Phillips
15 Apr 1896 Philip Hambleton 54,W, Builder Pontypool Philip Hambleton Builder Lic
Maria Price 48,W, Trelleck John Merrick Carpenter
Witness: John Hall Bartlett, Kate Dixon Hambleton
5 May 1896 Herbert Ernest Williams 24,B, Carpenter Catbrook Jeremiah Williams Farmer Banns
Alice Jenkins 25,S, Broadstone Joseph Jenkins Farmer
Witness: Joseph Jenkins, William Williams
11 May 1896 John Parker 33,B,x Labourer Whiteley James Parker Lab. Banns
Ada Sadler 30,S, Whiteley Philip Sadler Lab.
Witness: John Sadler,x, Alice Roberts
25 Jun 1896 Andrew Brown 22,B, Mason Parkhouse William Brown Mason Banns
Emily Letitia Watkins 23,S, Parkhouse David Watkins Lab
Witness; Herbert George Watkins, Frances Annie Chappell,
7 Sep 1896 Stephen Quilford 30,B Labourer Pontypool Frederick Quilford Labourer Banns
Mary Ellen Davies 28,S Trelleck Illegitimate
Witness: Flora Morgan, Florence Davies
14 Dec 1896 Francis William Watkins 21,B Mason Catbrook Mark Watkins Lab Banns
Malvina Allen 21,S Whiteleigh Emmanuel Allen Lab
Witness: Tom Allen, Annie Hammonds
15 Jul 1897 Wallace Woodhouse Davies 32,B, Cashier Barry William George Davies Clerk in Holy Orders Banns
Elizabeth Jane Jones 23,S, Whitelye, Trelleck John Jones Farmer
Witness: W. Geo. Davies, John Jones, Martha Jones Mary Jane Davies,
Adelina Jones, Laura Sophia Davies
10 Aug 1897 Matthew Dowle 29,B, Carpenter Cwmcarvan John Dowle Carpenter Banns
Emma Spencer 22,S Penarth, Trelleck Thomas Spencer Farmer
Witness: Arthur Spencer, H. Spencer
30 Aug 1897 William Morgan 40,B, Labourer Trelleck Richard Morgan Lab. Banns
Naomi Francis 18,S,x Trelleck James Francis Charcoal Burner
Witness: George Vaughan, Mary Ann Harris,
12 Oct 1897 Cecil Benjamin 20,B, Collier Penshiwceiler???? William Benjamin Licensed Victualler Lic
Elizabeth Richards 21,S, Trelleck George Richards Lab
Witness: William Young, Annie Richards,
25 Oct 1897 Francis Henry Hodgson 22,B Glass Cutter St. Andrews, Bristol Frederick William Hodges Lab. Banns
Annie Pick 27,S Lloysea Farm Joseph Pick Farmer
Witness; Joseph Pick, Lottie Pick
25 Oct 1897 John Henry Cumper 23,B Labourer Chepstow Charles Cumper Deceased Banns
Sarah Ann Morgan 19,S Trelleck John Morgan Deceased
Witness: R. Fisher, Clara Bessix, Harritte Edwards
16 Nov 1897 John Tanseill 36,B, Labourer Ceciliford James Tanseill Lab Banns
Mary Ann Blann 34,S Ceciliford William Blann Lab
Witness: Margaret A. Davies, Harriett Hayward
21 Feb 1898 Mark Pritchard 23,B, Labourer Trelleck William Pritchard Lab Banns
Matilda Pick 22,S Lloysea Farm Joseph Pick Farmer
Witness: Joseph Pick, Lottie Pick
29 May 1898 William Osborne Freeman 20,B Gardener Cleddon William Osborne Freeman Flock Manufacturer Banns
Mary Jane Swain 22,S Cleddon William Swain Bargeman
Witness: Elizabeth Annie Swain, John William Swain
23 Aug 1898 Richard Owen Jones 35,B Farmer Trelleck John Jones Farmer Certificate
Hannah Edwards FA,W Trelleck Daniel Davies Grocer
Witness: John Jones, Luther F. Hall?
5 Sep 1898 William Alfred Emery 20,B, Dairyman St. James Bristol John Emery Dairyman Banns
Lottie Pick 25,S Trelleck Joseph Pick Farmer
Witness: Joseph Pick, Flora Pick,
5 Sep 1898 Alfred Pick 32,B Farmer Lloysea Farm Joseph Pick Farmer Banns
Elizabeth Williams 25,S Cwmcarvan Charles Williams Farmer
Witness: Charles Williams, Flora Pick
21 Aug 1899 James Thompson 35,B Mason Mitchel Troy John Thompson Watchmaker Banns
Margaret Howells 35,S Trelleck David Howells Farmer
Witness: David Howells, Edith Howells,
9 Oct 1899 Edwin Young 25,B, Labourer Botany Bay, Trelleck Edmund Young Fisherman Banns
Mary Ellen Harris 21,S. Whiteleigh George Harris Farmer
Witness: James Harris, Annie Young
21 Oct 1899 Albert Henry Powell 25,B, Lamp maker Llangeinor Francis Powell Lamp maker Banns
Ellen Brown 23,S Botany Bay, Trelleck William Brown Mason
Witness: Andrew Brown, Sarah Maria Brown,
22 May 1900 John Crum 71,W Mason Manorside, Trelleck Thomas Crum Mason Certificate
Sarah Ann Jenkins 64,W,x Manorside, Trelleck Theophilus Phillips Gardener
Witness: Jane Symones, Claudia Richards,
8 Oct 1900 Sidney Wakely 28,B, Collier Porth, Glamorganshire William Wakley Lab. Banns
Maud Mary Richards 24,S Trelleck Albert Richards Farmer
Witness: Albert Richards, Laura Lucy Richards,
23 Dec 1900 Frederick Charles Wintle 23,B, Mail Driver Maindee Newport Frederick Charles Wintle Hoopshaver Banns
Laura Rose Sage 23,S Trelleck James Sage Decorator
Witness Francis Ellaway, James C. Sage, Blanche S. Sage
25 Dec 1900 Charles Cable Morris 26,B Mason Easton, Bristol John Morris Carman Banns
Lydia Pick 30,S, Lloysea Farm, Trelleck Joseph Pick Farmer
Witness: Joseph Pick, Flora Pick
31 Dec 1900 Charles Morgan 33,B Farmer Whitelye William Morgan Labourer Banns
Hannah Louisa Williams 24,S Catbrook Edward Williams Labourer
Witness: Frederick Williams, Samuel Morgan,
End